Eisbrenner

Anna Luisa Nickolei, 1825

Name
Anna Luisa /Nickolei/
Given names
Anna Luisa
Surname
Nickolei
Also known as
Anna Ludwika /Mykolaj/
Also known as
Anna Ludwika /Nikolaj/
Married name
Anna Luisa /Gatzke/
Birth calculated 1825
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 0)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 4 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 12 years)

Death of a sisterAnna Maria Nickolei
August 1, 1840 (aged 15 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 16 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 16 years)

Marriage of a siblingGottfried NickoleiCarolina SchindelView this family
before 1842 (aged 17 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 20 years)

Death of a motherAnna Christina Sommerfeld
before April 27, 1845 (aged 20 years)

Marriage of a siblingPeter SchmidtCarolina NickoleiView this family
April 27, 1845 (aged 20 years) Husband: 19 Wife: 22
Religion: evangelisch
MarriageWilhelm GatzkeView this family
October 30, 1846 (aged 21 years) Husband: 20 Wife: 21
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a brotherGottfried Nickolei
April 9, 1847 (aged 22 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 24 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 25 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 28 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 32 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 36 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 40 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 44 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 52 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 56 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 56 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 60 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 64 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 68 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 72 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 76 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 84 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 88 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 96 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 98 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 104 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 108 years)

Death of a fatherJohann Nickolei

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
Birth:
Death:
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
17921840
Birth: about 1792Zielonka (Deutsch Gotsche, Deutsch Goczki, Goczki Niemieckie, Klemmer Holland), Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: August 1, 1840Zielonka (Deutsch Gotsche, Deutsch Goczki, Goczki Niemieckie, Klemmer Holland), Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
8 years
elder brother
17991847
Birth: 1799
Death: April 9, 1847Ruda (Ruda Lubieniecka), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
25 years
elder sister
1823
Birth: calculated 1823Wierzelin, Lubstów, Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
herself
1825
Birth: calculated 1825Wierzelin, Lubstów, Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Family with Wilhelm Gatzke
husband
1826
Birth: calculated 1826
Death:
herself
1825
Birth: calculated 1825Wierzelin, Lubstów, Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Marriage MarriageOctober 30, 1846Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)