Eisbrenner

Ludwig Nickolei, 1853

Name
Ludwig /Nickolei/
Given names
Ludwig
Surname
Nickolei
Also known as
Ludwik /Nikolaj/
Birth calculated 1853 31 27

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 0)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a sisterHenrike Nickolei
calculated 1861 (aged 8 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 8 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 12 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 16 years)

Death of a fatherGottlieb Nickolei
before 1871 (aged 18 years)

MarriageKarolina SteinkeView this family
1871 (aged 18 years) Husband: 18 Wife: 17
Religion: evangelisch
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 24 years)

Marriage of a siblingAugust SiessHenrike NickoleiView this family
1878 (aged 25 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 17
Religion: evangelisch
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 28 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 28 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 32 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 36 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 40 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 44 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 48 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 56 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 60 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 68 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 70 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 76 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 80 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 92 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 100 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 108 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 110 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 116 years)

Death of a motherCarolina Makus

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
18221871
Birth: 1822 23 22Koszary, Nowy Sącz, Galicien (Galicia), Kaisertum Österreich (Austrian Empire)
Death: before 1871
mother
1826
Birth: 1826Pogorzele, Sprottau, Liegnitz, Preußisch-Schlesien, Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Marriage MarriageMay 15, 1848Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
6 years
himself
1853
Birth: calculated 1853 31 27
Death:
9 years
younger sister
1861
Birth: calculated 1861 39 35
Death:
Father’s family with Wilhelmina Kochel
father
18221871
Birth: 1822 23 22Koszary, Nowy Sącz, Galicien (Galicia), Kaisertum Österreich (Austrian Empire)
Death: before 1871
step-mother
18221848
Birth: 1822Ruda (Ruda Lubieniecka), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: March 5, 1848Ruda (Ruda Lubieniecka), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Marriage MarriageNovember 24, 1844Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Family with Karolina Steinke
himself
1853
Birth: calculated 1853 31 27
Death:
wife
1854
Birth: calculated 1854
Death:
Marriage Marriage1871Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)