Eisbrenner

Michael Baum, 1827

Name
Michael /Baum/
Given names
Michael
Surname
Baum
Also known as
Michał /Baum/
Birth 1827 33 29
Birth of a sisterJustina Baum
1829 (aged 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherMichael Doberstein
between 1821 and 1845 (aged 18 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 2 years)

Death of a sisterAnna Karolina Baum
1831 (aged 4 years)
Death of a sisterAmalia Baum
1833 (aged 6 years)
Death of a brotherJohann Karl Baum
1835 (aged 8 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Rosalia Baum
1836 (aged 9 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 10 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 14 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 14 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAnna Elisabeth Cybert
August 15, 184223:00 (aged 15 years) Age: 99
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 18 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 22 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 23 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 26 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 30 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 34 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 38 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 42 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 50 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 54 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 54 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 58 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 62 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 66 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 70 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 74 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 82 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 86 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 94 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 96 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 102 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 106 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 118 years)

Death of a fatherMichael Baum

Death of a motherAnna Dorothea Doberstein

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 23, 1817Osiek Wielki, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
sister
1833
Birth:
Death: 1833Zgierz, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
brother
1835
Birth:
Death: 1835Zgierz, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
sister
1836
Birth:
Death: 1836Zgierz, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
elder sister
18191819
Birth: 1819 25 21
Death: 1819Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
2 years
elder brother
1820
Birth: 1820 26 22Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
elder sister
18221831
Birth: 1822 28 24
Death: 1831Zgierz, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
3 years
elder sister
1824
Birth: 1824 30 26Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
4 years
himself
1827
Birth: 1827 33 29Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1829
Birth: 1829 35 31Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: