Eisbrenner

Gottlieb Schindel,

Name
Gottlieb /Schindel/
Given names
Gottlieb
Surname
Schindel
Also known as
Gottlieb /Schendel/
Birth
Yes

Birth of a daughterAnna Christina Schindel
between 1779 and 1781

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801

Marriage of a childMartin DobersteinAnna Christina SchindelView this family
before 1806

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853

Death of a daughterAnna Christina Schindel
October 3, 1854
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857

Death
Yes

Gottlieb Schindel + … …
himself
daughter
17791854
Birth: between 1779 and 1781
Death: October 3, 1854Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)