Eisbrenner

Florentina Doberstein, 1838

Name
Florentina /Doberstein/
Given names
Florentina
Surname
Doberstein
Also known as
Florentyna /Doberstein/
Birth 1838 42 36

Baptism 1838 42 36 (aged 0)
Death of a paternal grandfatherMichael Doberstein
between 1821 and 1845 (aged 7 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 3 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 3 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Elisabeth Cybert
August 15, 184223:00 (aged 4 years) Age: 99
Birth of a sisterLuisa Doberstein
1845 (aged 7 years)

Baptism of a sisterLuisa Doberstein
1845 (aged 7 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 7 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 11 years)

Death of a brotherFerdinand Doberstein
1850 (aged 12 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 12 years)

Marriage of a siblingFriedrich Wilhelm DobersteinAgatha Henriette KluthView this family
January 1, 1853 (aged 15 years) Husband: 19 Wife: 20
Religion: evangelisch
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 15 years)

Marriage of a siblingGustav DobersteinJulianna GanskeView this family
1854 (aged 16 years) Husband: 18 Wife: 17
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a siblingGottfried Friedrich PyddeAnna Christina DobersteinView this family
1855 (aged 17 years) Husband: 47 Wife: 29
Religion: evangelisch
MarriageMichael RodeView this family
1856 (aged 18 years) Husband: 18 Wife: 17
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a siblingFriedrich Wilhelm KnospeAnna Christina DobersteinView this family
1857 (aged 19 years) Husband: 39 Wife: 31
Religion: evangelisch
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 19 years)

Marriage of a siblingFriedrich FenerAnna Christina DobersteinView this family
1860 (aged 22 years) Husband: 21 Wife: 32
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a brotherFriedrich Wilhelm Doberstein
September 30, 1860 (aged 22 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 23 years)

Marriage of a siblingSamuel PufahlLuisa DobersteinView this family
1864 (aged 26 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 19
Religion: evangelisch
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 27 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 31 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 39 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 43 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 43 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 47 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 51 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 55 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 59 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 63 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 71 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 75 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 83 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 85 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 91 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 95 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 107 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 115 years)

Death of a fatherJohann Doberstein

Death of a motherAnna Karolina Rode

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
1796
Birth: about 1796 42 53
Death:
mother
Marriage Marriageabout 1820
1 year
elder brother
1820
Birth: December 18, 1820 24 18Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1823
Birth: March 9, 1823 27 21Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1825
Birth: 1825 29 23Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
4 years
elder brother
18281850
Birth: 1828 32 26
Death: 1850
3 years
elder brother
18301835
Birth: 1830 34 28
Death: 1835Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
3 years
elder brother
18331860
Birth: April 30, 1833 37 31Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: September 30, 1860Piaski, Grabow, Leczyca (Łęczyca), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
4 years
elder brother
1836
Birth: 1836 40 34
Death:
3 years
herself
1838
Birth: 1838 42 36
Death:
8 years
younger sister
1845
Birth: 1845 49 43
Death:
Family with Michael Rode
husband
1838
Birth: about 1838
Death:
herself
1838
Birth: 1838 42 36
Death:
Marriage Marriage1856Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)