Eisbrenner

Christoph Drewitz

Name
Christoph /Drewitz/
Given names
Christoph
Surname
Drewitz
Also known as
Christopherus /Drewitz/
Birth
yes
Marriage
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801
Marriage of a brother
Religion: evangelisch
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825
Birth of a son
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829
Birth of a child
Death of a brother
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837
Marriage of a daughter
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849
Marriage of a daughter
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850
Marriage of a daughter
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853
Marriage of a daughter
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861
Death of a daughter
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869
Marriage of a daughter
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriagebefore 1779
1 year
younger brother
17791836
Birth: about 1779 29 20 Zaskerhütte (Sarcz), Schönlanke (Trzcianka), Czarnikau, Posen, Preußen (Prussia)
Death: about 1836Daniszew (Hollendry Daniszew), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
brother
himself
Family with Anna Maria Panzramm
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
daughter
18111864
Birth: May 8, 1811 Czarnikau (Czarnków), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death: March 2, 1864
3 years
daughter
1814
Birth: April 9, 1814 Czarnikau (Czarnków), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
23 months
daughter
1816
Birth: March 3, 1816 Czarnikau (Czarnków), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
2 years
daughter
1818
Birth: July 26, 1818 Czarnikau (Czarnków), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
23 months
daughter
1820
Birth: June 13, 1820 Czarnikau (Czarnków), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
2 years
daughter
1822
Birth: August 17, 1822 Czarnikau (Czarnków), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
4 years
son
1826
Birth: November 4, 1826 Czarnikau (Czarnków), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
3 years
child
1829
Birth: April 22, 1829 Sophienberg (Zofiowo), Czarnikau (Czarnków), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death: