Eisbrenner

Joanna Bertha Eisbrenner, 1871

Name
Joanna Bertha /Eisbrenner/
Given names
Joanna Bertha
Surname
Eisbrenner
Also known as
Johanna Bertha /Eisbrenner/
Birth July 9, 1871 25 24
Birth of a brotherAlexander Gustav Eduard Eisbrenner
January 22, 1874 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterPaula Maria Eisbrenner
January 28, 1877 (aged 5 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherKarl Emil Eisbrenner
August 21, 1879 (aged 8 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 9 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 10 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherFredericus Berger
before 1885 (aged 13 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherLudovica Rennspiess
before 1885 (aged 13 years)

Death of a fatherJoannes Eduardus Eisbrenner
about 1885 (aged 13 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 13 years)

Marriage of a parentJohann Wilhelm SchmidtHenrietta Caroline BergerView this family
November 26, 1885 (aged 14 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 17 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 21 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 25 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 30 years)

Marriage of a siblingAlexander Gustav Eduard EisbrennerAnna Luise ParczÿkView this family
May 16, 1905 (aged 33 years) Husband: 31 Wife: 33
Address: Berlin IX
Marriage of a siblingFriedrich KostkaPaula Maria EisbrennerView this family
March 24, 1906 (aged 34 years) Husband: 36 Wife: 29
Address: Standesamt: Berlin VII a
Religion: evangelisch
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 37 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 41 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJoannes Eisbrenner
before 1915 (aged 43 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMarianna Nadolna
before 1915 (aged 43 years)

Marriage of a siblingKarl Emil EisbrennerFrida Berta Emilie JeratschView this family
July 27, 1917 (aged 46 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 27
Death of a motherHenrietta Caroline Berger
after 1917 (aged 45 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 49 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 52 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 57 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 61 years)

Death of a brotherAlexander Gustav Eduard Eisbrenner
December 9, 1935 (aged 64 years) Age: 61
Address: Berlin-Rahnsdorf, Kalkbergeweg 75
Death of a brotherKarl Emil Eisbrenner
before 1940 (aged 68 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 73 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 81 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 89 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 92 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 97 years)

Death of a sisterPaula Maria Eisbrenner
July 13, 1974 (aged 103 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 103 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 105 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 109 years)

41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 117 years)

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
18451885
Birth: December 23, 1845 26 30Schwederowo (Sweiderowo, Schwedenberg, Szwederowo), Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: about 1885
mother
18471917
Birth: about 1847
Death: after 1917
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 17, 1870Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Norddeutscher Bund (North German Confederation)
1 year
herself
1871
Birth: July 9, 1871 25 24Wilczak (Wilczak wielki, Prinzenthal), Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
3 years
younger brother
18741935
Birth: January 22, 1874 28 27Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: December 9, 1935Berlin-Rahnsdorf, Berlin, Brandenburg, Preußen, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
3 years
younger sister
18771974
Birth: January 28, 1877 31 30Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: July 13, 1974Iserlohn, Märkischer Kreis, Arnsberg, Nordrhein-Westfahlen, Deutschland (Germany)
3 years
younger brother
18791940
Birth: August 21, 1879 33 32Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: before 1940
Mother’s family with Johann Wilhelm Schmidt
step-father
1860
Birth: about 1860
Death:
mother
18471917
Birth: about 1847
Death: after 1917
Marriage MarriageNovember 26, 1885Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutsches Reich (German Empire)