Eisbrenner

Karl Sigismund Höft, 19091982 (aged 72 years)

Name
Karl Sigismund /Höft/
Given names
Karl Sigismund
Surname
Höft
Also known as
Sigismond /Hoeft/
Also known as
Charles S. /Hoeft/
Birth December 30, 1909 22
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 3 years)

Marriage of parentsEmil HöftOttilie EisbrennerView this family
before June 1913 (aged 3 years)

Immigration June 4, 1913 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherArthur Höft
1917 (aged 7 years)
Death of a fatherEmil Höft
before 1920 (aged 10 years)

Census January 14, 1920 (aged 10 years) Age: 10
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 11 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 13 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 19 years)

MarriageRita MillerView this family
between 1930 and 1940 (aged 30 years)

Census April 6, 1930 (aged 20 years) Age: 20
Address: St Louis (Districts 501-585), St Louis (Independent City), Missouri, United States
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 23 years)

Census April 16, 1940 (aged 30 years) Age: 30
Address: Ward 18, St. Louis, St. Louis City, St. Louis City, Missouri, United States
Occupation
Maler (painter)
April 1940 (aged 30 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 35 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 43 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 51 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 53 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 59 years)

Death of a motherOttilie Eisbrenner
November 15, 1970 (aged 60 years) Age: 83
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 64 years)

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 67 years)

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 71 years)

Burial of a motherOttilie Eisbrenner

Address: Valhalla Cemetery Bel-Nor, St. Louis County, Missouri, USA
Death October 4, 1982 (aged 72 years) Age: 72
Burial
Address: Saint Joseph Cemetery Bonne Terre, St. Francois County, Missouri, USA
Family with parents
father
mother
18871970
Birth: November 2, 1887 29 23Przedworszczyzna, Synogac (Synogać), Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: November 15, 1970Bel-Nor, Saint Louis County, Missouri, United States of America
Marriage Marriagebefore June 1913
-3 years
himself
19091982
Birth: December 30, 1909 22Russland (Russia)
Death: October 4, 1982Farmington, St. Francois County, Missouri, United States of America
8 years
younger brother
19172006
Birth: 1917 29Missouri, United States of America
Death: October 31, 2006Kimberling City, Stone County, Missouri, United States of America
Family with Rita Miller
himself
19091982
Birth: December 30, 1909 22Russland (Russia)
Death: October 4, 1982Farmington, St. Francois County, Missouri, United States of America
wife
19182011
Birth: July 2, 1918Caborn, Indiana, United States of America
Death: February 28, 2011Missouri, United States of America
Marriage Marriagebetween 1930 and 1940