Eisbrenner

Ottilie Eisbrenner, 18871970 (aged 83 years)

Name
Ottilie /Eisbrenner/
Given names
Ottilie
Surname
Eisbrenner
Also known as
Ophelia /Höft/
Married name
Ottilie /Hoeft/
Birth November 2, 1887 29 23
Note: Auf der Passagierliste wurde Przedwo angegeben.
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 1 year)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherWilhelm Eisbrenner
December 26, 1896 (aged 9 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 9 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 13 years)

Death of a fatherMichael Eisbrenner
between 1902 and 1903 (aged 15 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a sonKarl Sigismund Höft
December 30, 1909 (aged 22 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 25 years)

MarriageEmil HöftView this family
before June 1913 (aged 25 years)

Immigration June 4, 1913 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonArthur Höft
1917 (aged 29 years)
Death of a husbandEmil Höft
before 1920 (aged 32 years)

Census January 14, 1920 (aged 32 years) Age: 32
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 33 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 35 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 41 years)

Census April 1930 (aged 42 years) Age: 42
Address: St Louis (Districts 501-585), St Louis (Independent City), Missouri, United States
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 45 years)

Death of a brotherWilhelm Eisbrenner
December 27, 1937 (aged 50 years)
Census April 16, 1940 (aged 52 years) Age: 53
Address: Ward 18, St. Louis, St. Louis City, St. Louis City, Missouri, United States
Marriage of a childKarl Sigismund HöftRita MillerView this family
between 1930 and 1940 (aged 52 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 57 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 65 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 73 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 76 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 81 years)

Death of a motherPauline Harmel

Death November 15, 1970 (aged 83 years) Age: 83
Burial
Address: Valhalla Cemetery Bel-Nor, St. Louis County, Missouri, USA
Family with parents
father
18581903
Birth: 1858 35 33Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: between 1902 and 1903
mother
1864
Birth: May 21, 1864Rozopol, Przedecz, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 5, 1883Przedecz, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
5 years
herself
18871970
Birth: November 2, 1887 29 23Przedworszczyzna, Synogac (Synogać), Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: November 15, 1970Bel-Nor, Saint Louis County, Missouri, United States of America
9 years
younger brother
18961937
Birth: December 26, 1896 38 32Przedworszczyzna, Synogac (Synogać), Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: December 27, 1937Affton, Saint Louis County, Missouri, United States of America
Family with Emil Höft
husband
herself
18871970
Birth: November 2, 1887 29 23Przedworszczyzna, Synogac (Synogać), Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: November 15, 1970Bel-Nor, Saint Louis County, Missouri, United States of America
Marriage Marriagebefore June 1913
-3 years
son
19091982
Birth: December 30, 1909 22Russland (Russia)
Death: October 4, 1982Farmington, St. Francois County, Missouri, United States of America
8 years
son
19172006
Birth: 1917 29Missouri, United States of America
Death: October 31, 2006Kimberling City, Stone County, Missouri, United States of America
Birth

Auf der Passagierliste wurde Przedwo angegeben.

Note

Ehefrau Ottilie Hoeft ist im US Census 1920 als Widowed angegeben