Eisbrenner

Johann Gottlieb Rek, 1839

Name
Johann Gottlieb /Rek/
Given names
Johann Gottlieb
Surname
Rek
Also known as
Jan /Bogumił/
Birth 1839 34 21
Birth of a sisterAnna Ludovika Rek
1841 (aged 2 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 2 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherAugust Rek
1845 (aged 6 years)
Death of a brotherAugust Rek
1845 (aged 6 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a brotherKarl Rek
1846 (aged 7 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Rek
1846 (aged 7 years) Age: 40
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 10 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 11 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 14 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 18 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherAnna Marianne Elisabeth Busse
1861 (aged 22 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 22 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 26 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 30 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 38 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 42 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 42 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 46 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 50 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 54 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 58 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 62 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 70 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 74 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 82 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 84 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 90 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 94 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 106 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 114 years)

Death of a motherChristine Karoline Drewitz

Family with parents
father
18051846
Birth: calculated 1805
Death: 1846Daniszew (Hollendry Daniszew), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
mother
1818
Birth: about 1818 39 32Daniszew (Hollendry Daniszew), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 13, 1836Wladyslawow (Władysławów), Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
16 months
elder brother
1837
Birth: 1837 32 19Daniszew (Hollendry Daniszew), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
himself
1839
Birth: 1839 34 21Daniszew (Hollendry Daniszew), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
3 years
younger sister
1841
Birth: 1841 36 23Daniszew (Hollendry Daniszew), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
5 years
younger brother
18451845
Birth: 1845 40 27Daniszew (Hollendry Daniszew), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1845Daniszew (Hollendry Daniszew), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
2 years
younger brother
1846
Birth: 1846 41 28Daniszew (Hollendry Daniszew), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Father’s family with Beate Friederike Miller
father
18051846
Birth: calculated 1805
Death: 1846Daniszew (Hollendry Daniszew), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
step-mother
Marriage Marriage