Eisbrenner

Christina Welke, 18351857 (aged 22 years)

Name
Christina /Welke/
Given names
Christina
Surname
Welke
Also known as
Krystyną /Welke/
Birth about 1835
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 2 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 6 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 6 years)

Death of a fatherChristian Welke
before February 3, 1843 (aged 8 years)
Death of a motherRosalia Siede
before February 3, 1843 (aged 8 years)
Marriage of a siblingWilhelm WelkeAnna Christina BuechView this family
February 3, 1843 (aged 8 years) Husband: 18 Wife: 20
Religion: evangelisch
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 10 years)

Marriage of a siblingChristian WelkeAnna Maria EisbrennerView this family
February 17, 1847 (aged 12 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 14 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 15 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 18 years)

MarriageFerdinand SchindlerView this family
February 5, 1857 (0 after death) Husband: 29 Wife: 22
Religion: evangelisch
Residence February 5, 1857 (0 after death)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (0 after death)

Death 1857 (aged 22 years)

Family with parents
father
1843
Birth:
Death: before February 3, 1843Zalesie, Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
mother
1843
Birth: Zalesie, Provinz Posen (Province of Posen), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death: before February 3, 1843Zalesie
elder brother
18241860
Birth: about 1824Synogac (Synogać), Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: after July 22, 1860
4 years
elder brother
1827
Birth: about 1827Synogac (Synogać), Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
9 years
herself
18351857
Birth: about 1835Potałowek
Death: 1857
Family with Ferdinand Schindler
husband
18271861
Birth: about 1827Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: after June 16, 1861
herself
18351857
Birth: about 1835Potałowek
Death: 1857
Marriage MarriageFebruary 5, 1857Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Ferdinand Schindler + Eleonore Lehmann
husband
18271861
Birth: about 1827Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: after June 16, 1861
partner’s partner
1833
Birth: about 1833Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Marriage MarriageNovember 16, 1857Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)