Eisbrenner

Carolina Schindel, 18081863 (aged 55 years)

Name
Carolina /Schindel/
Given names
Carolina
Surname
Schindel
Also known as
Carolina /Krentz/
Also known as
Karolina /Nikolaj/
Also known as
Karolina /Schendler/
Also known as
Karolina /Kress/
Birth
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 1 year)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 9 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 17 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 21 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 29 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 33 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 33 years)
Marriage
before 1842 (aged 34 years)
Death of a mother
about 1844 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 37 years)
Death of a husband
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 41 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 42 years)
Death of a father
about 1852 (aged 44 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 45 years)
Marriage
Heiratsurkunde Sompolno ev. 1855/44
August 19, 1855 (aged 47 years) Husband: 55 Wife: 47
Religion: evangelisch
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 49 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 53 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Death
1863 (aged 55 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
18081863
Birth: calculated 1808 39 23 Ruda (Ruda Kołonia), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1863
Family with Gottfried Nickolei
husband
17991847
Birth: 1799
Death: April 9, 1847Ruda (Ruda Lubieniecka), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
herself
18081863
Birth: calculated 1808 39 23 Ruda (Ruda Kołonia), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1863
Marriage Marriagebefore 1842
3 years
daughter
1844
Birth: calculated 1844 45 36 Ruda (Ruda Lubieniecka), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
daughter
1845
Birth: calculated 1845 46 37 Ruda (Ruda Lubieniecka), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Family with Gottfried Krentz
husband
1788
Birth: 1788 Goczichku, Preußen (Prussia)
Death:
herself
18081863
Birth: calculated 1808 39 23 Ruda (Ruda Kołonia), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1863
Marriage MarriageAugust 19, 1855Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Gottfried Nickolei + Elisabeth Jesse
husband
17991847
Birth: 1799
Death: April 9, 1847Ruda (Ruda Lubieniecka), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
husband’s wife
18001831
Birth: about 1800
Death: February 11, 1831Ruda (Ruda Lubieniecka), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Marriage Marriagebefore 1821
1 year
stepdaughter
1821
Birth: 1821 22 21 Ruda (Ruda Lubieniecka), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
stepson
18221871
Birth: 1822 23 22 Koszary, Nowy Sącz, Galicien (Galicia), Kaisertum Österreich (Austrian Empire)
Death: before 1871
10 years
stepdaughter
1831
Birth: calculated 1831 32 31 Ruda (Ruda Lubieniecka), Chodecz, Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Gottfried Krentz + Justina Renn
husband
1788
Birth: 1788 Goczichku, Preußen (Prussia)
Death:
husband’s wife
Marriage Marriagebefore 1818
1 year
stepson
1818
Birth: 1818 30 Wygoda
Death:
13 years
stepdaughter
18301864
Birth: 1830 42 Ignacewo, Schroda, Posen, Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: March 30, 1864
Gottfried Krentz + Justina Heinzmann
husband
1788
Birth: 1788 Goczichku, Preußen (Prussia)
Death:
husband’s wife
Marriage Marriagebefore 1824
1 year
stepson
1824
Birth: 1824 36 Salnie
Death:
Marriage