Eisbrenner

Friedrich Grunwald, 18601911 (aged 50 years)

Name
Friedrich /Grunwald/
Given names
Friedrich
Surname
Grunwald
Also known as
Fryderyk /Grun/
Marriage
Death of a father
Birth
Baptism
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 4 months)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 8 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 16 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 20 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 20 years)
Religious marriage
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Evangelische Gemeinde Sompolno,

Evangelische Gemeinde Sompolno,
Eintrag 38 / 1883

Archiwum Panstwowe w Poznaniu - Oddział w Koninie
Ul. 3 Maja 78
62-500 Konin
POLAND

konin@poznan.ap.gov.pl

Death of a mother
after 1883 (aged 22 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 24 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 28 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 32 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a son
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 40 years)
Death of a wife
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 48 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
18221858
Birth: 1822 Zielonka (Goczki Niemieckie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: about 1858
mother
18171883
Birth: about 1817 36 25 Zielonka (Deutsch Gotsche, Deutsch Goczki, Goczki Niemieckie, Klemmer Holland), Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: after 1883
Marriage MarriageNovember 14, 1844Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
16 years
himself
18601911
Birth: November 3, 1860 38 43 Goczki (Goczki Niemieckie), Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: July 11, 1911Wladyslawow (Władysławów), Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Family with Pauline Schmidt
himself
18601911
Birth: November 3, 1860 38 43 Goczki (Goczki Niemieckie), Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: July 11, 1911Wladyslawow (Władysławów), Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
wife
Marriage Marriage
Family with Emilie Mundt
himself
18601911
Birth: November 3, 1860 38 43 Goczki (Goczki Niemieckie), Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: July 11, 1911Wladyslawow (Władysławów), Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
wife
18671902
Birth: February 15, 1867 52 31 Wladyslawow (Władysławów), Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: January 4, 1902Wladyslawow (Władysławów), Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 12, 1883Sompolno, Konin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
14 years
son
1897
Birth: August 23, 1897 36 30 Wladyslawow (Władysławów), Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Religious marriage
Religious marriage

Evangelische Gemeinde Sompolno,
Eintrag 38 / 1883

Archiwum Panstwowe w Poznaniu - Oddział w Koninie
Ul. 3 Maja 78
62-500 Konin
POLAND

konin@poznan.ap.gov.pl