Eisbrenner

Johann Gottfried Friedrich Buech, 1795

Name
Johann Gottfried Friedrich /Buech/
Given names
Johann Gottfried Friedrich
Surname
Buech
Also known as
Fryderyk /Bych/
Also known as
Fryderyk /Büch/
Also known as
Johann Gottfried Friedrich /Büch/
Also known as
Gotfryd /Büch/
Birth
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 2 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 6 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 14 years)
Marriage
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a son
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a son
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 46 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 46 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 50 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 54 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a son
November 30, 1851 (aged 56 years) Husband: 18 Wife: 17
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 62 years)
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 66 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 70 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 74 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 82 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 86 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 86 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 90 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 94 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 98 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 102 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 106 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 114 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 118 years)
Death
yes
Family with Anna Kristine Skalej
himself
1795
Birth: 1795Babiak, Kolo (Koło), Südpreußen (South Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
wife
Marriage Marriage1816Babiak, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
7 years
son
1822
Birth: 1822 27 18 Police Srednie, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
6 years
son
1826
Birth: between 1826 and 1827 32 23 Police Male, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
4 years
daughter
1829
Birth: 1829 34 25 Police Male, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
5 years
son
1833
Birth: calculated 1833 38 29 Police Male, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
daughter
1834
Birth: calculated 1834 39 30 Police Male, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
4 years
son
1837
Birth: Paten: Wilhelm Puhlmann, Magdalene LutzOctober 28, 1837 42 33 Police Male, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: Antoniew, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Marriage
Marriage