Eisbrenner

Amalia Triebe, 1867

Name
Amalia /Triebe/
Given names
Amalia
Surname
Triebe
Also known as
Amalia /Wobst/
Also known as
Amalia /Sommer/
Birth
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a maternal grandfather
1871 (aged 4 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 10 years)
Death of a mother
before 1878 (aged 11 years)
Marriage of a brother
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 14 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 14 years)
Marriage
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 18 years)
Marriage
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 22 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 26 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 30 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 34 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 42 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 46 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 54 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 56 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 62 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 66 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 78 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 86 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 94 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 96 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 102 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 107 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 110 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 114 years)
Death of a father
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
1829
Birth: July 23, 1829 33 34 Roda, Herzogtum Sachsen-Altenburg, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
mother
18351878
Birth: 1835 Neusulzfeld (Nowosolna), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: before 1878
Marriage MarriageAugust 23, 1857Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
17 months
elder brother
1858
Birth: 1858 28 23 Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
elder brother
18591860
Birth: 1859 29 24 Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1860Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
3 years
elder sister
18611862
Birth: 1861 31 26 Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1862Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
2 years
elder sister
18621863
Birth: 1862 32 27 Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1863Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
3 years
elder brother
18641864
Birth: 1864 34 29 Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1864Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
2 years
elder brother
1865
Birth: 1865 35 30 Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
herself
1867
Birth: 1867 37 32 Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Family with Karl Adolf Wobst
husband
herself
1867
Birth: 1867 37 32 Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Marriage Marriage1885Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Family with Julius Sommer
husband
Birth:
Death:
herself
1867
Birth: 1867 37 32 Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Marriage Marriage1886Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Birth