Eisbrenner

Johann Friedrich Klaass, 1854

Name
Johann Friedrich /Klaass/
Given names
Johann Friedrich
Surname
Klaass
Also known as
Jan Frydryk /Klaass/
Also known as
Jan Fryderyk /Klauss/
Also known as
Johann Friedrich /Klaus/
Also known as
Johann Friedrich /Klaß/
Birth
yes
Birth of a brother
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Marriage of a brother
Religion: evangelisch
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801
Marriage of a brother
Religion: evangelisch
Religious marriage
Religion: evangelisch
Address: https://search.ancestry.de/cgi-bin/sse.dll?indiv=1&dbid=9950&h=796283&tid=&pid=&usePUB=true&_phsrc=gxE3887&_phstart=successSource
Occupation
Zimmermannsgeselle
1808
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809
Occupation
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Note: Taufpaten:

Taufpaten:

  1. des Glaser Magt Gerloff aus Wittstock
  2. des Schlachter Magt Lädeke eben daher
  3. Johann ältester Sohn des Bauern und ? Blumenthal
  4. der Bauer Andreas Rongers
  5. Christian Sohn des Bauern Clauß aus Herzsprung
  6. Sophia Mollenberg
  7. Catrin Rosin
  8. Maria Dorthea Rongers
  9. Ma? Dorothe ? Hegers?
  10. Anna Dorote Strenger
Birth of a son
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829
Marriage of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Residence
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Jan Klaass war 19 Jahre alt, geb. in Hirschprung (?) in Staat Preussen. Eltern : Jan Fryderyk Klaass und Margarete Zofia geb. Saubert, wohnhaft in Hollendry Daniszewskie. Der Zeuge war u.a. sein Schwager August Drewitz, 27 J.alt.
Death of a sister
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853
Death of a wife
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a father
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death
after 1854
Family with parents
father
mother
17411798
Birth: calculated October 1741
Death: January 6, 1798Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Marriage Marriage
younger sister
17681832
Birth: about 1768 26
Death: October 15, 1832Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
4 years
younger brother
17711845
Birth: calculated June 10, 1771 29
Death: March 5, 1845Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
7 years
younger brother
17771830
Birth: about 1777 35
Death: March 26, 1830Kyritz, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
himself
1854
Birth:
Death: after 1854
Family with Margarete Sophie Dorothe Zauber
himself
1854
Birth:
Death: after 1854
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 30, 1808Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
14 months
daughter
1810
Birth: January 7, 1810 Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
3 years
son
1812
Birth: calculated 1812 Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
3 years
son
1815
Birth: April 1, 1815 Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
9 months
son
18151880
Birth: calculated 1815
Death: before 1880
4 years
son
18181867
Birth: calculated 1818 Dossow, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Preussen, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: before 1867
4 years
son
18181856
Birth: between 1818 and 1821
Death: before 1856
daughter
daughter
son
Religious marriage
Religious marriage