Eisbrenner

Ida Sass, 19212002 (aged 80 years)

Name
Ida /Sass/
Given names
Ida
Surname
Sass
Also known as
Ida /Gross/
Birth
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 1 year)
Death of a father
May 1, 1927 (aged 5 years)
Krucha (Kruchy), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Latitude: 49.8603 Longitude: 27.3528
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 7 years)
Marriage of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 11 years)
Death of a brother
1944 (aged 22 years)
Cause: im 2. Weltkrieg gefallen
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 23 years)
Death of a brother
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 31 years)
Death of a mother
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 39 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 41 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 47 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 52 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 55 years)
Death of a husband
February 25, 1977 (aged 55 years)
Kelowna, Central Okanagan, British Columbia, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 49.8831 Longitude: -119.486
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 59 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 67 years)
42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993 (aged 71 years)
Death of a sister
July 12, 1993 (aged 71 years)
Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 53.5501 Longitude: -113.469
Death of a sister
43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001 (aged 79 years)
Death
October 31, 2002 (aged 80 years)
Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 53.5501 Longitude: -113.469
Family with parents
father
18791927
Birth: August 13, 1879 26 27 Tomaschow, Volhynia, Russland (Russia)
Death: May 1, 1927Krucha (Kruchy), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
mother
18871956
Birth: April 6, 1887 Krucha (Kruchy), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: March 4, 1956Torgau, Leipzig, Deutsche Demokratische Republik (German Democratic Republic)
brother
Private
elder brother
19061946
Birth: April 11, 1906 26 19 Tomaschow, Volhynia, Russland (Russia)
Death: October 22, 1946Brüsenhagen, Ostprignitz, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Sowjetische Besatzungszone
21 months
elder brother
19071944
Birth: about 1907 27 19 Tomaschow, Volhynia, Russland (Russia)
Death: 1944
3 years
elder sister
19092004
Birth: December 7, 1909 30 22 Tomaschow, Volhynia, Russland (Russia)
Death: November 4, 2004Calgary, Alberta, Kanada (Canada)
23 months
elder sister
19111993
Birth: November 1, 1911 32 24 Tomaschow, Volhynia, Russland (Russia)
Death: July 12, 1993Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada (Canada)
5 years
elder sister
19171999
Birth: January 8, 1917 37 29 Orlowska (Wólka Orłowska), Chelm, Lublin, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: March 27, 1999Sidney, Capital Regional District, British Columbia, Kanada (Canada)
5 years
herself
19212002
Birth: December 12, 1921 42 34 Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: October 31, 2002Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada (Canada)
Mother’s family with Heinrich Pennow
stepfather
mother
18871956
Birth: April 6, 1887 Krucha (Kruchy), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: March 4, 1956Torgau, Leipzig, Deutsche Demokratische Republik (German Democratic Republic)
Marriage Marriage
Family with Otto Gross
husband
19071977
Birth: August 7, 1907Berlin, Brandenburg, Preußen, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
Death: February 25, 1977Kelowna, Central Okanagan, British Columbia, Kanada (Canada)
herself
19212002
Birth: December 12, 1921 42 34 Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: October 31, 2002Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada (Canada)
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Family with Emil Pennow
partner
herself
19212002
Birth: December 12, 1921 42 34 Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: October 31, 2002Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada (Canada)