Eisbrenner

Gertrude Eisbrenner, 19011982 (aged 80 years)

Name
Gertrude /Eisbrenner/
Given names
Gertrude
Surname
Eisbrenner
Also known as
Gertrude /Riepel/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Census
Marriage of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Address: Union Cementry, Plot: Sec 16, Block 3, Lot 9
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Address: Union Cemetery, Plot: Sec 16, Blk 3, Lot 9
Death of a maternal grandmother
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 11 years)
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 19 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a son
Marriage of a brother
Birth of a son
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 27 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 31 years)
Death of a sister
before 1937 (aged 35 years)
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Address: Union Cemetery
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Address: Union Cemetery
Plot Sec 16 Block 3 Lot S9
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 43 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 51 years)
Death of a brother
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 59 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 62 years)
Death of a sister
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 67 years)
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 72 years)
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Address: 4167 N. Sherman Blvd., Milwaukee
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 75 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 79 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
18531937
Birth: about November 1853 32 30 Kolmar (Colmar, Chodzież), Posen, Preussen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Federation)
Death: February 12, 1937Wisconsin, United States of America
mother
18631941
Birth: September 20, 1863 24 Preußen (Prussia)
Death: March 3, 1941Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
Marriage MarriageJanuary 17, 1886Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
13 months
elder brother
18871892
Birth: February 19, 1887 33 23 Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
Death: March 26, 1892Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
13 months
elder sister
18881915
Birth: about February 1888 34 24 Wisconsin, United States of America
Death: about February 1915Wisconsin, United States of America
2 years
elder brother
18901917
Birth: March 31, 1890 36 26 Wisconsin, United States of America
Death: July 28, 1917United States of America
2 years
elder sister
18921937
Birth: March 1892 38 28 Wisconsin, United States of America
Death: before 1937
2 years
elder sister
18941975
Birth: May 11, 1894 40 30 Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
Death: about May 1975Wisconsin, United States of America
2 years
elder brother
18961908
Birth: April 19, 1896 42 32 Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: December 8, 1908Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
2 years
elder brother
18981955
Birth: May 31, 1898 44 34 Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: October 30, 1955
3 years
herself
19011982
Birth: September 21, 1901 47 38 Wisconsin, United States of America
Death: July 14, 1982Contra Costa Country, California, United States of America
7 months
younger brother
19021975
Birth: April 7, 1902 48 38 Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States of America
Death: August 26, 1975United States of America
21 months
younger sister
19041967
Birth: January 3, 1904 50 40 Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: August 6, 1967Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
3 years
younger brother
19061906
Birth: November 1, 1906 53 43 Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: November 3, 1906Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
4 years
younger brother
19101910
Birth: July 28, 1910 56 46 Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: July 28, 1910Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Family with Paul Riepel
husband
herself
19011982
Birth: September 21, 1901 47 38 Wisconsin, United States of America
Death: July 14, 1982Contra Costa Country, California, United States of America
Marriage Marriage
son
19242007
Birth: May 2, 1924 20 22 Wisconsin, United States
Death: August 25, 2007Wisconsin, United States
4 years
son
19271988
Birth: October 14, 1927 23 26 Wisconsin, United States
Death: January 31, 1988Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Birth
Death