Eisbrenner

Hilde Eisbrenner, 2010

Name
Hilde /Eisbrenner/
Given names
Hilde
Surname
Eisbrenner
Married name
Hilde /Gruener/
Also known as
Hilda /Eisbrenner/
Also known as
Hilda /Grüner/
Also known as
Hilda /Greuner/
Birth
Yes

MarriageManfred GruenerView this family
Yes

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Julius Eisbrenner
about 1938
Death of a paternal grandmotherJulianna Schulz
about 1938
Death of a brotherRichard Eisbrenner
about 1941

Cause: im 2. Weltkrieg gefallen
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945

Death of a sisterJohanna Eisbrenner
August 24, 1946
Death of a motherOttilie Schwiederk
February 9, 1949
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969

38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974

39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977

40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981

Death of a fatherJulius Eisbrenner
April 26, 1981
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989

42nd President of the United States
Bill Clinton
January 20, 1993

Death of a half-sisterIda Eisbrenner
about 1994

Death of a half-sisterLinda Eisbrenner
about 1994

43rd President of the United States
George W Bush
January 20, 2001

44th President of the United States
Barack Obama
January 20, 2009

Death of a sisterMeta Eisbrenner
February 4, 2010
Burial of a sisterMeta Eisbrenner
February 8, 2010
Address: Union-Cemetary
Birth of a daughterGerlinde Gruener

Birth of a sonPeter Gruener

Birth of a sonRichard Gruener

Burial of a fatherJulius Eisbrenner

Death after 2010

Family with parents
father
18881981
Birth: January 17, 1888 26 22Valentinow (Walentynow), Usicz, Lutzk (Łuck), Roschischtsche (Rozyszcze, Рожище), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: April 26, 1981Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Kanada (Canada)
mother
19011949
Birth: June 20, 1901 37 37Janowka (Ивановка), Lutzk (Łuck), Roschischtsche (Rozyszcze, Рожище), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: February 9, 1949Quesnitz, Meineweh, Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland, Sowjetische Besatzungszone
Marriage MarriageOctober 26, 1919Lutzk (Łuck), Roschischtsche (Rozyszcze, Рожище), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
1 year
brother
19202011
Birth: October 23, 1920 32 19Adamow, Lutzk (Łuck), Roschischtsche (Rozyszcze, Рожище), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: September 24, 2011Vermillion Bay, Ontario, Kanada (Canada)
17 months
sister
19221946
Birth: September 3, 1922 34 21Adamow, Lutzk (Łuck), Roschischtsche (Rozyszcze, Рожище), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: August 24, 1946Quesnitz, Meineweh, Weißenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt, Deutschland, Sowjetische Besatzungszone
3 years
brother
4 years
brother
19272017
Birth: about 1927 38 25
Death: June 25, 2017Hamilton, Ontario, Kanada (Canada)
3 years
sister
19302010
Birth: March 29, 1930 42 28Antonowka, Lutzk (Łuck), Roschischtsche (Rozyszcze, Рожище), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: February 4, 2010Cobourg, Ontario, Kanada (Canada)
brother
herself
sister
Father’s family with Johanna Bach
father
18881981
Birth: January 17, 1888 26 22Valentinow (Walentynow), Usicz, Lutzk (Łuck), Roschischtsche (Rozyszcze, Рожище), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: April 26, 1981Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Kanada (Canada)
step-mother
18901918
Birth: about 1890Valentinow (Walentynow), Usicz, Lutzk (Łuck), Roschischtsche (Rozyszcze, Рожище), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: about 1918Ostpreussen (East Prussia)
Marriage Marriage
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
Family with Manfred Gruener
husband
19342015
Birth: October 17, 1934
Death: March 27, 2015Hamilton, Ontario, Kanada (Canada)
herself
Marriage Marriage
daughter
son
son