Eisbrenner

Johann Andreas Ludwig Klaß, 17771830 (aged 53 years)

Name
Johann Andreas Ludwig /Klaß/
Given names
Johann Andreas Ludwig
Surname
Klaß
Also known as
Johann Andreas Ludewig /Klaß/
Also known as
Johann Ludwig /Klaß/
Birth
about 1777 35
1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 12 years)
2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 20 years)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Marriage of a brother
Religion: evangelisch
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 24 years)
Religious marriage
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Marriage of a brother
Religion: evangelisch
Address: https://search.ancestry.de/cgi-bin/sse.dll?indiv=1&dbid=9950&h=796283&tid=&pid=&usePUB=true&_phsrc=gxE3887&_phstart=successSource
Death of a son
Burial of a son
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 40 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 48 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 52 years)
Occupation
Tischlermeister
before 1830 (aged 53 years)
Death of a father
Death
March 26, 1830 (aged 53 years) Age: 53
Burial
April 4, 1830 (9 days after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
17411798
Birth: calculated October 1741
Death: January 6, 1798Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
17681832
Birth: about 1768 26
Death: October 15, 1832Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
4 years
elder brother
17711845
Birth: calculated June 10, 1771 29
Death: March 5, 1845Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
7 years
himself
17771830
Birth: about 1777 35
Death: March 26, 1830Kyritz, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
brother
1854
Birth:
Death: after 1854
Family with Maria Dorothea Fischer
himself
17771830
Birth: about 1777 35
Death: March 26, 1830Kyritz, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
wife
17711843
Birth: between 1771 and 1775
Death: June 3, 1843Kyritz, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 26, 1802Kyritz, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
11 months
daughter
1803
Birth: October 29, 1803 26 32 Kyritz, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
14 months
son
18051808
Birth: January 2, 1805 28 34 Kyritz, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death: November 29, 1808Kyritz, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
5 years
son
1809
Birth: October 21, 1809 32 38 Kyritz, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
Religious marriage
Death