Eisbrenner

Marianna Marek, 17841856 (aged 72 years)

Name
Marianna /Marek/
Given names
Marianna
Surname
Marek
Also known as
Marya /Marková/
Married name
Marianna /Seidel/
Birth 1784 33 33
MarriageJosef SeidelView this family
Yes

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 5 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 13 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 17 years)

Marriage of a siblingWenzel MarekMarie ŠvejdarView this family
November 1, 1801 (aged 17 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a sonJan Seidel
June 19, 1816 (aged 32 years)
Baptism of a sonJan Seidel
June 23, 1816 (aged 32 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a sonJosef Seidel
1821 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a sonKarl Seidel
1822 (aged 38 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a sonWilhelm Seidel
March 9, 1825 (aged 41 years)
Baptism of a sonWilhelm Seidel
April 16, 1825 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a daughterKarolina Seidel
December 5, 1826 (aged 42 years)
Baptism of a daughterKarolina Seidel
1826 (aged 42 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 45 years)

Birth of a daughterCharlotte Seidel
1830 (aged 46 years)
Death of a daughterCharlotte Seidel
January 13, 1833 (aged 49 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 53 years)

Marriage of a childJan SeidelSofia JelínekView this family
November 21, 1837 (aged 53 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 57 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 57 years)

Death of a sonKarl Seidel
September 9, 1843 (aged 59 years)

Death of a sonJosef Seidel
1844 (aged 60 years)

Marriage of a childWilhelm SeidelElisabeth SaunarView this family
1844 (aged 60 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 61 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 65 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 66 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 69 years)

Death of a husbandJosef Seidel
September 10, 1854 (aged 70 years)
Death of a fatherJacob Marek

Death of a motherAnna Hauschtek

Death August 22, 1856 (aged 72 years)
Family with parents
father
1751
Birth: 1751Lhota, Náchod, Königgrätz (Královéhradecký kraj), Österreich-Ungarn (Austrian-Hungary)
Death:
mother
1751
Birth: 1751Straußeney (Pstrążna), Glatz (Kłodzko), Breslau (Wrocław), Schlesien, Preußen (Prussia)
Death:
Marriage MarriageSeptember 14, 1773Hussinetz (Strehlen, Gęsiniec), Schlesien, Preußen (Prussia), Heiliges Römisches Reich deutscher Nation (Sacrum Romanum Imperium Nationis Germanicæ)
14 months
elder brother
1774
Birth: November 1, 1774 23 23Sacken, Oppeln, Schlesien, Preußen (Prussia)
Death:
2 months
elder brother
1774
Birth: after 1774 23 23Sacken, Oppeln, Schlesien, Preußen (Prussia)
Death:
11 years
herself
17841856
Birth: 1784 33 33Sacken, Oppeln, Schlesien, Preußen (Prussia)
Death: August 22, 1856Wola Pozdzenicka (Wola Poździenice), Zelow (Zelów), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Family with Josef Seidel
husband
17781854
Birth: 1778Massow (Maszewo), Landsberg, Neumark, Brandenburg, Preußen (Prussia)
Death: September 10, 1854Zelow (Zelów), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
herself
17841856
Birth: 1784 33 33Sacken, Oppeln, Schlesien, Preußen (Prussia)
Death: August 22, 1856Wola Pozdzenicka (Wola Poździenice), Zelow (Zelów), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Marriage Marriage
son
18161860
Birth: June 19, 1816 38 32Zelow (Zelów), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1860
6 years
son
18211844
Birth: 1821 43 37Zelow (Zelów), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1844
2 years
son
3 years
son
1825
Birth: March 9, 1825 47 41Zelow (Zelów), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
21 months
daughter
1826
Birth: December 5, 1826 48 42Zelow (Zelów), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
4 years
daughter
18301833
Birth: 1830 52 46Zelow (Zelów), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: January 13, 1833Zelow (Zelów), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)