Eisbrenner

Anna Rosalie Manthey, 1836

Name
Anna Rosalie /Manthey/
Given names
Anna Rosalie
Surname
Manthey
Married name
Anna Rosalie /Sass/
Also known as
Rosine /Mantei/
Birth about 1836
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 1 year)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 5 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 5 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 9 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 13 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 14 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 17 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 21 years)

MarriageFriedrich SassView this family
April 18, 1858 (aged 22 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 25 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a sonRudolph Sass
June 30, 1866 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonGustav Sass
May 2, 1868 (aged 32 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a sonHeinrich Sass
July 26, 1870 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonMartin Sass
October 22, 1872 (aged 36 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 41 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 45 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 45 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 49 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 53 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 57 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 61 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 65 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 73 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 77 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 85 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 87 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 93 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 97 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 109 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 117 years)

Death
Yes

Family with Friedrich Sass
husband
1829
Birth: about 1829 36 40Lubaty, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
herself
1836
Birth: about 1836Wyróbki, Mogilno, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Marriage MarriageApril 18, 1858Nowa Wies, Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
8 years
son
1866
Birth: June 30, 1866 37 30Shitomir (Zhitomir, Житомир), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death:
22 months
son
1868
Birth: May 2, 1868 39 32Shitomir (Zhitomir, Житомир), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
son
1870
Birth: July 26, 1870 41 34Shitomir (Zhitomir, Житомир), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
son
1872
Birth: October 22, 1872 43 36Tomaschow, Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Friedrich Sass + Kristine Schimming
husband
1829
Birth: about 1829 36 40Lubaty, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
partner’s partner
18311858
Birth: about 1831Mokre Niemieckie, Duninow (Duninów), Plock, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: February 17, 1858
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 21, 1847Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
5 years
step-son
18521918
Birth: November 4, 1852 23 21Duninow (Duninów), Plock, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1918Sibirien, Russland (Russia)