Eisbrenner

Anna Christina Schindel, 17791854 (aged 75 years)

Name
Anna Christina /Schindel/
Given names
Anna Christina
Surname
Schindel
Married name
Anna Christina /Doberstein/
Also known as
Anna /Krystyna/ Schendel
Also known as
Anna Krystyna /Szyndel/
Also known as
Anna Krystyna /Szendel/
Birth between 1779 and 1781

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 10 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 18 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 22 years)

MarriageMartin DobersteinView this family
before 1806 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonJohann Doberstein
1806 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonMartin Doberstein
about 1809 (aged 30 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughterChristina Doberstein
1810 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonChristian Doberstein
1812 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonPaul Doberstein
August 13, 1814 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Dorothea Doberstein
1817 (aged 38 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 38 years)

Birth of a daughterAnna Susanne Doberstein
1820 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Elisabeth Doberstein
calculated 1821 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a sonDaniel Doberstein
1824 (aged 45 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 46 years)

Death of a sonMartin Doberstein
July 14, 182814:00 (aged 49 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 50 years)

Marriage of a childJohann DobersteinAgata LukaszewskaView this family
November 29, 1832 (aged 53 years)
Marriage of a childGottlieb BucholtzAnna Dorothea DobersteinView this family
May 8, 1836 (aged 57 years) Husband: 19 Wife: 19
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a childPaul DobersteinAnna Elisabeth SchindelView this family
January 8, 1837 (aged 58 years) Husband: 22 Wife: 17
Religion: evangelisch
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 58 years)

Marriage of a childJohann DobersteinAnna Karoline HirschfeldView this family
October 15, 1837 (aged 58 years) Husband: 31 Wife: 19
Religion: evangelisch
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 62 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 62 years)

Marriage of a childStefan JesseAnna Elisabeth DobersteinView this family
November 23, 1842 (aged 63 years) Husband: 21 Wife: 21
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a husbandMartin Doberstein
between 1844 and 1865 (10 years after death)

Marriage of a childDaniel DobersteinAnna Justina WutkeView this family
February 12, 1844 (aged 65 years) Husband: 20 Wife: 22
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 66 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 70 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 71 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 74 years)

Death of a fatherGottlieb Schindel

Death October 3, 1854 (aged 75 years)
Family with parents
father
herself
17791854
Birth: between 1779 and 1781
Death: October 3, 1854Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Family with Martin Doberstein
husband
17741865
Birth: about 1774 20 31
Death: between 1844 and 1865
herself
17791854
Birth: between 1779 and 1781
Death: October 3, 1854Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Marriage Marriagebefore 1806
1 year
son
1806
Birth: 1806 32 27Łabędź, Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Südpreußen (South Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
4 years
son
18091828
Birth: about 1809 35 30Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Herzogtum Warschau (Duchy of Warsaw)
Death: July 14, 1828Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
2 years
daughter
1810
Birth: 1810 36 31Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Herzogtum Warschau (Duchy of Warsaw)
Death:
3 years
son
1812
Birth: 1812 38 33Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Herzogtum Warschau (Duchy of Warsaw)
Death:
3 years
son
1814
Birth: August 13, 1814 40 35Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Herzogtum Warschau (Duchy of Warsaw)
Death:
3 years
daughter
1817
Birth: 1817 43 38Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
4 years
daughter
1820
Birth: 1820 46 41Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
daughter
1821
Birth: calculated 1821 47 42Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
4 years
son
1824
Birth: 1824 50 45Labedz (Łabędź), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: