Eisbrenner

Matthias Krebs, 18371896 (aged 59 years)

Name
Matthias /Krebs/
Given names
Matthias
Surname
Krebs
Also known as
Mateusz /Krebs/
Also known as
Maciej /Rakowski/
Birth calculated March 1837
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 0)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 4 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 4 years)

Marriage of a siblingJohann ZierathJustina KrebsView this family
1842 (aged 4 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 8 years)

Death of a sisterAnna Karolina Krebs
1847 (aged 9 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 12 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 13 years)

Marriage of a siblingDaniel KrebsAnna Elisabeth SchmidtkeView this family
1851 (aged 13 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 16 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 20 years)

MarriageJulianne StebnerView this family
August 15, 1858 (aged 21 years) Husband: 21 Wife: 20
Religion: evangelisch augsburgisch
Occupation
Gerichtsvollzieher
1858 (aged 20 years)

Marriage of a siblingDaniel KrebsWilhelmine StebnerView this family
August 15, 1858 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterHenriette Krebs
October 30, 1859 (aged 22 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a sonMartin Krebs
November 2, 1861 (aged 24 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 28 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonWilhelm Krebs
August 7, 1869 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterAmalie Krebs
October 20, 1875 (aged 38 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 40 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 44 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 44 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 48 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 52 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 56 years)

Death of a fatherJakob Krebs

Death of a motherEva Zielke

Death about October 1896 (aged 59 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
sister
1847
Birth:
Death: 1847Kutno, Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
elder brother
1833
Birth: about 1833Marcinów, Kutno, Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
sister
Birth:
Death:
himself
18371896
Birth: calculated March 1837Marcinów, Kutno, Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: about October 1896Grünthal (Gruental, Lipowka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Family with Julianne Stebner
himself
18371896
Birth: calculated March 1837Marcinów, Kutno, Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: about October 1896Grünthal (Gruental, Lipowka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
wife
1839
Birth: calculated February 1839 42 39Marcinów, Kutno, Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Marriage MarriageAugust 15, 1858Kutno, Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
15 months
daughter
1859
Birth: October 30, 1859 22 20Marcinów, Kutno, Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
son
1861
Birth: November 2, 1861 24 22Marcinów, Kutno, Gostynin, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
8 years
son
18691915
Birth: August 7, 1869 32 30Marowil, Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death: 1915Kurasch (Kurasz), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
6 years
daughter
1875
Birth: October 20, 1875 38 36Slawuta (Славута), Rowno (Rivne), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: