Eisbrenner

Johann Krögel, 17961853 (aged 57 years)

Name
Johann /Krögel/
Given names
Johann
Surname
Krögel
Also known as
Jan /Kroegel/
Birth 1796

MarriageJulianna LangnerView this family
Yes

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 1 year)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 5 years)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 13 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a daughterJustine Auguste Krögel
1825 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonGottlieb Eduard Krögel
1825 (aged 29 years)
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 29 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a daughterMarianna Krögel
1835 (aged 39 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 41 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 45 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 45 years)

Occupation
Bäcker
1845 (aged 49 years)
Residence 1845 (aged 49 years)
Marriage of a childChristoph DobersteinJustine Auguste KrögelView this family
January 21, 1845 (aged 49 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 20
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 49 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 53 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 54 years)

Marriage of a childHironimus Reinhold BotkeMarianna KrögelView this family
December 27, 1851 (aged 55 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a daughterJustine Auguste Krögel
August 5, 1852 (aged 56 years)
Marriage of a childGottlieb Eduard KrögelAnna Karoline ArndtView this family
October 5, 1852 (aged 56 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (0 after death)

Death 1853 (aged 57 years)

Family with Julianna Langner
himself
17961853
Birth: 1796
Death: 1853
wife
Marriage Marriage
daughter
18251852
Birth: 1825 29Szadek, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: August 5, 1852Szadek, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
1 year
son
1825
Birth: 1825 29Szadek, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
11 years
daughter
1835
Birth: 1835 39Szadek, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: