Eisbrenner

Emilia Doberstein, 18341852 (aged 17 years)

Name
Emilia /Doberstein/
Given names
Emilia
Surname
Doberstein
Also known as
Emilia /Dobersztain/
Birth March 28, 183408:00 46 40
Baptism April 16, 1834 46 40 (aged 19 days)
Marriage of a siblingLudwig August DobersteinRenate Konkordia HenningView this family
May 7, 1835 (aged 1 year)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 2 years)

Marriage of a siblingDaniel DobersteinKaroline Katharina Elisabeth HenkeView this family
1838 (aged 3 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 6 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 7 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Elisabeth Cybert
August 15, 184223:00 (aged 8 years) Age: 99
Marriage of a siblingJan Henryk Karol RatheMaria Wilhelmine DobersteinView this family
1844 (aged 9 years)
Marriage of a siblingChristoph DobersteinJustine Auguste KrögelView this family
January 21, 1845 (aged 10 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 20
Death of a paternal grandfatherMichael Doberstein
between 1821 and 1845 (aged 10 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 10 years)

Death of a brotherLudwig August Doberstein
November 5, 184710:00 (aged 13 years)
Marriage of a siblingKarl Julius EisbrennerAnna Julianne DobersteinView this family
November 16, 1847 (aged 13 years) Husband: 22 Wife: 23
Religion: evangelisch
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 14 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 16 years)

Death before 1852 (aged 17 years)

Family with parents
father
17881874
Birth: between 1788 and 1791 37 48Ruchenna, Kolo (Koło), Königreich Polen-Litauen (Kingdom of Poland-Lituana)
Death: February 6, 1874Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
mother
17941852
Birth: calculated 1794Kolonie Luka, Westpreußen, Preussen
Death: August 8, 1852Szadek, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Marriage Marriagebefore 1816
elder brother
18161847
Birth: January 2, 1816 28 22Ruchenna, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: November 5, 1847Wólka Marzenińska (Marzenin), Zduńska Wola, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
3 years
elder brother
1818
Birth: 1818 30 24Ruchenna, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
elder brother
18201900
Birth: 1820 32 26Szadek, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: June 30, 1900Zelow (Zelów), Petrikau (Piotrków Trybunalski, Peterkau), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
5 years
elder sister
18241876
Birth: 1824 36 30Szadek, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: May 14, 1876Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
3 years
elder sister
1826
Birth: 1826 38 32Szadek, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
8 years
herself
18341852
Birth: March 28, 1834 46 40Chorzeszów, Lask (Łask), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: before 1852
Father’s family with Barbara Pöhnert
father
17881874
Birth: between 1788 and 1791 37 48Ruchenna, Kolo (Koło), Königreich Polen-Litauen (Kingdom of Poland-Lituana)
Death: February 6, 1874Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
step-mother
17891876
Birth: between 1789 and 1792Kulmsee (Culmsee, Chełmża), Königreich Polen-Litauen (Kingdom of Poland-Lituana)
Death: 1876Baluty (Bałuty), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Marriage MarriageNovember 24, 1854Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)