Eisbrenner

Martin Maier, 1833

Name
Martin /Maier/
Given names
Martin
Surname
Maier
Also known as
Marcin /Majer/
Birth 1833

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 4 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 8 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 8 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 12 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 16 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 17 years)

MarriageLaura ThiedeView this family
January 16, 1853 (aged 20 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 20 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 24 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 28 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 32 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 36 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 44 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 48 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 48 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 52 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 56 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 60 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 64 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 68 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 76 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 80 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 88 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 90 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 96 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 100 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 112 years)

Death of a fatherMartin Maier

Death of a motherAnna Kristina Martin

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
1833
Birth: 1833
Death:
Family with Laura Thiede
himself
1833
Birth: 1833
Death:
wife
1833
Birth: 1833 31 27
Death:
Marriage MarriageJanuary 16, 1853Gorki (Górki), Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)