Eisbrenner

Karolina Eisbrenner, 1826

Name
Karolina /Eisbrenner/
Given names
Karolina
Surname
Eisbrenner
Married name
Karolina /Marks/
Also known as
Carolina /Eisbrenner/
Birth May 27, 182606:00 31 32
Baptism May 30, 1826 31 32 (aged 3 days)
Religion: lutherisch
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterWilhelmina Eisbrenner
1831 (aged 4 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 10 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherChristoph Eisbrenner
May 17, 1837 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Catharina Jeske
1840 (aged 13 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 14 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 14 years)

Marriage of a siblingChristoph EisbrennerAnna Justina RohloffView this family
January 23, 1842 (aged 15 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 18 years)

Marriage of a siblingJohann GietzelWilhelmina EisbrennerView this family
1848 (aged 21 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 22 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 24 years)

MarriageJacob MarksView this family
before 1852 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterAmalia Marks
1852 (aged 25 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a sonAugust Marks
about 1855 (aged 28 years)
Death of a daughterAmalia Marks
1856 (aged 29 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a daughterWilhelmina Marks
1859 (aged 32 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a daughterJulia Marks
about 1862 (aged 35 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 38 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 42 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 50 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 54 years)

Death of a brotherChristoph Eisbrenner
March 8, 1881 (aged 54 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 55 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 58 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 62 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 66 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 70 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 75 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 82 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 86 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 94 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 97 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 102 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 106 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 118 years)

Death of a fatherMichael Eisbrenner

Death of a motherAnna Rosina Wenzel

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
1795
Birth: Wladyslawow ParishMarch 14, 1795 31 25Holendry Zurawieniec, Babiak, Kolo (Koło), Südpreußen (South Prussia), Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:
mother
1794
Birth: 1794
Death:
Marriage Marriagebefore 1820
10 months
elder sister
1820
Birth: October 20, 1820 25 26Holendry Zurawieniec, Babiak, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
elder brother
18231881
Birth: May 4, 1823 28 29Holendry Zurawieniec, Babiak, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: March 8, 1881Zalesie, Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
3 years
herself
1826
Birth: May 27, 1826 31 32Wola Tarnowska, Kołonie Grömbach (Laznowska Wola), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
6 years
younger sister
Family with Jacob Marks
husband
herself
1826
Birth: May 27, 1826 31 32Wola Tarnowska, Kołonie Grömbach (Laznowska Wola), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Marriage Marriagebefore 1852
1 year
daughter
18521856
Birth: 1852 37 25Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1856Tomaszew, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
4 years
son
1855
Birth: about 1855 40 28Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
5 years
daughter
1859
Birth: 1859 44 32Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
4 years
daughter
1862
Birth: about 1862 47 35Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: