Eisbrenner

Susanah Louisa Ginder, 18191879 (aged 60 years)

Name
Susanah Louisa /Ginder/
Given names
Susanah Louisa
Surname
Ginder
Also known as
Susanah Louisa /Bunce/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 6 years)
Death of a mother
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 10 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 18 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 22 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 22 years)
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 26 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 30 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 31 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 34 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 38 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 42 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 46 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 50 years)
Death of a father
Death of a sister
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 58 years)
Burial of a father
Address: Mount Moriah Cemetery, Plot: Sec 36 Lot 76 W 1/2
Burial of a mother
Address: Saint Johns Lutheran Churchyard (Defunct), Plot: 1
Death
Burial
Address: Hope Mausoleum
Family with parents
father
17911871
Birth: April 10, 1791 29 21 Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: October 27, 1871Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
mother
17921826
Birth: July 13, 1792Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: February 13, 1826Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Marriage MarriageDecember 27, 1812Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
7 years
herself
18191879
Birth: about 1819 27 26 Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: July 8, 1879New Orleans, Louisiana, United States of America
3 years
younger sister
18221890
Birth: January 15, 1822 30 29 Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: October 30, 1890Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
23 months
younger sister
18231874
Birth: November 22, 1823 32 31 Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: February 18, 1874Frankford, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Father’s family with an unknown individual
father
17911871
Birth: April 10, 1791 29 21 Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: October 27, 1871Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
half-brother
18151885
Birth: about 1815 23
Death: June 13, 1885Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Birth
Death
Burial