Eisbrenner

Rose Mary Smigelski, 18901956 (aged 65 years)

Name
Rose Mary /Smigelski/
Given names
Rose Mary
Surname
Smigelski
Also known as
Rose Mary /Tadajewski/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a half-brother
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 2 years)
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-brother
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a half-brother
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a half-sister
Birth of a half-brother
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a son
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 30 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 33 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a son
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 42 years)
Death of a half-sister
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Death of a son
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 54 years)
Death of a half-brother
Death of a sister
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 62 years)
Death of a mother
Death
Family with parents
father
18551936
Birth: October 27, 1855 26 18 Deutschland (Germany)
Death: May 14, 1936Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
18831961
Birth: November 4, 1883 28 Michigan, United States of America
Death: January 21, 1961Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
4 years
elder sister
18881946
Birth: February 4, 1888 32 Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: November 15, 1946Livonia, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
2 years
herself
18901956
Birth: June 22, 1890 34 Cathro, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: April 18, 1956Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Father’s family with Franciske Rose Eisbrenner
father
18551936
Birth: October 27, 1855 26 18 Deutschland (Germany)
Death: May 14, 1936Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
stepmother
18731918
Birth: May 7, 1873 25 27
Death: September 6, 1918Maple Ridge, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Marriage MarriageOctober 14, 1895Posen, Alpena, Michigan, United States of America
-4 years
half-brother
6 years
half-brother
18961975
Birth: July 26, 1896 40 23 Cathro, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: March 2, 1975Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
4 years
half-brother
19001974
Birth: November 28, 1900 45 27 Michigan, United States of America
Death: June 3, 1974Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
4 years
half-sister
19051933
Birth: February 17, 1905 49 31 Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: September 1, 1933Flint, Genesee County, Michigan, United States of America
4 years
half-brother
19081946
Birth: August 15, 1908 52 35 Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: January 20, 1946Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Family with Alouise L. Tadajewski
husband
18841975
Birth: March 3, 1884 38 38 Michigan, United States of America
Death: June 21, 1975Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
herself
18901956
Birth: June 22, 1890 34 Cathro, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: April 18, 1956Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Marriage Marriage
daughter
19101983
Birth: November 18, 1910 26 20 Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: October 24, 1983Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
10 years
son
19201996
Birth: August 1, 1920 36 30 Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: January 1, 1996Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky, United States of America
10 years
son
19301943
Birth: January 32, 1930 45 39 Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: May 1, 1943Alpena, Alpena County, Michigan, United States of America
Death