Eisbrenner

Anna Ficks, 18851957 (aged 72 years)

Name
Anna /Ficks/
Given names
Anna
Surname
Ficks
Married name
Anna /Ursel/
Nickname
Annie
Also known as
Anna /Fix/
Birth July 13, 1885 29 31
MarriageCharles UrselView this family
Yes

Birth of a brotherConrad Ficks
February 1888 (aged 2 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 3 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a sisterHilda Ficks
April 1896 (aged 10 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 11 years)

Immigration 1899 (aged 13 years)
Note: Schiff: Italia
Birth of a sisterEmma Ficks
February 1900 (aged 14 years)
Death of a motherElisabeth Marks
June 2, 1900 (aged 14 years)
Death of a sisterEmma Ficks
June 12, 1900 (aged 14 years)
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 16 years)

Birth of a sonFederick John Ursel
July 13, 1903 (aged 18 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohann FicksPauline LiehrerView this family
December 26, 1904 (aged 19 years)
Marriage of a parentJohann FicksJohanna GessnerView this family
May 22, 1906 (aged 20 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 23 years)

Marriage of a siblingConrad FicksClara MarquardtView this family
about 1910 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterNatalie Ursel
February 12, 1912 (aged 26 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 27 years)

Marriage of a siblingAnthony MuellerHilda FicksView this family
July 16, 1913 (aged 28 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Ficks
September 23, 1920 (aged 35 years)
Burial of a fatherJohann Ficks
September 1920 (aged 35 years)
Address: Elmwood Cemetery Plot: 7A-G0254
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 35 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 38 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 43 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 47 years)

Death of a sisterElla Ficks
February 9, 1937 (aged 51 years)
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 59 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 67 years)

Death August 15, 1957 (aged 72 years)
Family with parents
father
18551920
Birth: December 15, 1855 27Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: September 23, 1920Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
mother
18541900
Birth: June 1854Polen (Poland)
Death: June 2, 1900Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Marriage MarriageAugust 29, 1879Shitomir (Zhitomir, Житомир), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
17 months
elder brother
18811969
Birth: February 1, 1881 25 26Kolonie Terrepol (Terespol), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: about 1969Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
23 months
elder sister
18821937
Birth: about 1882 26 27Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: February 9, 1937Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
4 years
herself
18851957
Birth: July 13, 1885 29 31Polen (Poland)
Death: August 15, 1957New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada (Canada)
3 years
younger brother
18881969
Birth: February 1888 32 33Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: March 31, 1969Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
8 years
younger sister
18961961
Birth: April 1896 40 41Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: December 1961Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
4 years
younger sister
19001900
Birth: February 1900 44 45Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: June 12, 1900Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Father’s family with Johanna Gessner
father
18551920
Birth: December 15, 1855 27Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: September 23, 1920Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
step-mother
18541910
Birth: calculated 1854
Death: October 6, 1910Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Marriage MarriageMay 22, 1906Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Family with Charles Ursel
husband
18791964
Birth: about 1879 32 25Galicien (Galicia), Österreich-Ungarn (Austrian-Hungary)
Death: about November 1964
herself
18851957
Birth: July 13, 1885 29 31Polen (Poland)
Death: August 15, 1957New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada (Canada)
Marriage Marriage
son
19031965
Birth: July 13, 1903 24 18Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Death: February 3, 1965Port Alberni, British Columbia, Kanada (Canada)
9 years
daughter
19121990
Birth: February 12, 1912 33 26Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Death: November 8, 1990Orange County, California, United States of America
Immigration

Schiff: Italia