Eisbrenner

Hilda Ficks, 18961961 (aged 65 years)

Name
Hilda /Ficks/
Given names
Hilda
Surname
Ficks
Also known as
Hilda /Miller/
Also known as
Hilda /Fix/
Also known as
Hulda /Fix/
Birth
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 11 months)
Immigration
1899 (aged 2 years)
Note: Schiff: Italia
Birth of a sister
Death of a mother
Death of a sister
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 5 years)
Marriage of a brother
December 26, 1904 (aged 8 years)
Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 51.1119 Longitude: 98.3508
Marriage of a parent
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 12 years)
Marriage of a brother
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 16 years)
Marriage
Death of a father
September 23, 1920 (aged 24 years)
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 49.8844 Longitude: -97.147
Burial of a father
September 1920 (aged 24 years)
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 49.8844 Longitude: -97.147
Address: Elmwood Cemetery
Plot: 7A-G0254
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 24 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
June 4, 1926 (aged 30 years)
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 49.8844 Longitude: -97.147
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a son
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 36 years)
Death of a sister
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 49 years)
Death of a husband
November 1951 (aged 55 years)
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 49.8844 Longitude: -97.147
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 56 years)
Death of a sister
August 15, 1957 (aged 61 years)
New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 49.2068 Longitude: -122.911
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 64 years)
Death
December 1961 (aged 65 years)
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 49.8844 Longitude: -97.147
Burial
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 49.8844 Longitude: -97.147
Address: Elmwood Cemetery
Family with parents
father
18551920
Birth: December 15, 1855 27 Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: September 23, 1920Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
mother
18541900
Birth: June 1854Polen (Poland)
Death: June 2, 1900Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Marriage MarriageAugust 29, 1879Shitomir (Zhitomir, Житомир), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
17 months
elder brother
18811969
Birth: February 1, 1881 25 26 Kolonie Terrepol (Terespol), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: about 1969Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
23 months
elder sister
18821937
Birth: about 1882 26 27 Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: February 9, 1937Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
4 years
elder sister
18851957
Birth: July 13, 1885 29 31 Polen (Poland)
Death: August 15, 1957New Westminster, British Columbia, Kanada (Canada)
3 years
elder brother
18881969
Birth: February 1888 32 33 Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: March 31, 1969Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
8 years
herself
18961961
Birth: April 1896 40 41 Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: December 1961Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
4 years
younger sister
19001900
Birth: February 1900 44 45 Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: June 12, 1900Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Father’s family with Johanna Gessner
father
18551920
Birth: December 15, 1855 27 Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: September 23, 1920Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
stepmother
18541910
Birth: calculated 1854
Death: October 6, 1910Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Marriage MarriageMay 22, 1906Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Family with Anthony Mueller
husband
18871951
Birth: about 1887Österreich-Ungarn (Austrian-Hungary)
Death: November 1951Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
herself
18961961
Birth: April 1896 40 41 Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: December 1961Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Marriage MarriageJuly 16, 1913Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
13 years
son
19261996
Birth: June 4, 1926 39 30 Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Death: September 4, 1996Rosemead, Los Angeles County, California, United States of America
3 years
son
19291990
Birth: September 12, 1929 42 33 Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Death: August 9, 1990Surrey, British Columbia, Kanada (Canada)
Birth
Marriage
Death
Burial
Immigration

Schiff: Italia