Eisbrenner

Michael Ficks, 18671939 (aged 72 years)

Name
Michael /Ficks/
Given names
Michael
Nickname
Mike
Surname
Ficks
Also known as
Michael /Fix/
Nickname
Mike
Birth
Marriage
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 10 years)
Marriage of a brother
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 14 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 14 years)
Marriage of a brother
before 1882 (aged 15 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 18 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 22 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 26 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 30 years)
Marriage of a brother
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
Immigration
Note: Schiff: Friesland

Schiff: Friesland

"Michal Fiks", 37 Jahre alt, verheiratet
aus Aleksandrowska, Rowno, Wolhynien, Russland

Residence
about 1904 (aged 37 years)
Occupation
Bierbrauer
after 1905 (aged 38 years)
Employer: Milwaukee Brauerei
Marriage of a brother
Birth of a daughter
May 15, 1907 (aged 40 years)
Note: War Pflegekind ab 1909 (Tod der Mutter) der Familie Zahn und wurde später auch adoptiert.
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
May 28, 1909 (aged 42 years)
Death of a wife
Death of a daughter
January 5, 1910 (aged 43 years) Age: 7 monate
Cause: Marasmus
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 46 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
September 23, 1920 (aged 53 years)
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 49.8844 Longitude: -97.147
Burial of a brother
September 1920 (aged 53 years)
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: 49.8844 Longitude: -97.147
Address: Elmwood Cemetery
Plot: 7A-G0254
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 54 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 56 years)
Marriage of a daughter
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 62 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 66 years)
Death of a son
Cause: Meningitis
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
December 11, 1939 (aged 72 years) Age: 72
Cause of death: Lungentuberkulose
Burial
December 1939 (0 after death)
Address: Milwaukee County Almshouse and Poor Farm Cemetery
Plot: 55-1939
Family with parents
father
1828
Birth: 1828 Kurowice, Brójce, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
mother
Marriage Marriage1853Kurowice, Brójce, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
17 months
elder brother
1854
Birth: May 13, 1854 26 Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
19 months
elder brother
18551920
Birth: December 15, 1855 27 Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: September 23, 1920Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
4 years
elder brother
1860
Birth: March 18, 1860 32 Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
elder sister
1862
Birth: June 20, 1862 34 Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1864
Birth: October 24, 1864 36 Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
himself
18671939
Birth: 1867 39 Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: December 11, 1939Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
brother
younger brother
18711941
Birth: March 1, 1871 43 Kolonie Terrepol (Terespol), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: December 5, 1941Wittstock (Wittstock Dosse), Ostprignitz, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Preußen, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
4 years
younger brother
18741915
Birth: December 4, 1874 46
Death: April 16, 1915Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Family with Juliana Weismann
himself
18671939
Birth: 1867 39 Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: December 11, 1939Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
wife
18731909
Birth: March 25, 1873
Death: June 12, 1909Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
Marriage Marriage
son
19001968
Birth: March 28, 1900 33 27 Alexandrowka, Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1968Zephyrhills, Pasco County, Florida, United States of America
21 months
son
19011936
Birth: December 5, 1901 34 28 Alexandrowka, Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: July 12, 1936San Francisco, San Francisco County, California, United States of America
6 years
daughter
19072001
Birth: May 15, 1907 40 34 Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
Death: May 31, 2001Utah, United States of America
2 years
daughter
19091910
Birth: May 28, 1909 42 36 Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
Death: January 5, 1910Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
Burial
Immigration

Schiff: Friesland

"Michal Fiks", 37 Jahre alt, verheiratet
aus Aleksandrowska, Rowno, Wolhynien, Russland