Dührkop Boizenburg

Johann Jochim Dürkop, 18171898 (aged 81 years)

Name
Johann Jochim /Dürkop/
Given names
Johann Jochim
Surname
Dürkop
Also known as
Johann Jochim /Dührkop/
Birth
Occupation
Schiffszimmerer Geselle
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 1 month)
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
August 17, 1818 (aged 1 year)
Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3747 Longitude: 10.7231
Death of a brother
before 1819 (aged 1 year)
Note:

in VZ 1819 nicht vorhanden.

Census
August 1819 (aged 2 years)
Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3724 Longitude: 10.7249
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 8 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 12 years)
Death of a father
January 24, 1837 (aged 20 years) Age: 61
Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3724 Longitude: 10.7249
Burial of a father
January 27, 1837 (aged 20 years)
Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3747 Longitude: 10.7231
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 20 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 24 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 24 years)
Marriage
April 24, 1843 (aged 26 years)
Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3747 Longitude: 10.7231
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 28 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 32 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 33 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 36 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
Death of a wife
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 44 years)
Marriage
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 48 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 52 years)
Death of a brother
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 60 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 64 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 64 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 68 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a brother
before 1889 (aged 71 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 72 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 76 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 80 years)
Death of a mother
Death
February 21, 1898 (aged 81 years)
Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3747 Longitude: 10.7231
Family with parents
father
17771837
Birth: about April 1777 22 29 Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 24, 1837Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
Marriage MarriageOctober 24, 1799Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
14 months
elder sister
18001801
Birth: about 1800 22 22
Death: January 31, 1801Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
23 months
elder sister
18011802
Birth: December 1, 1801 24 24 Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 19, 1802Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
2 years
elder sister
18031804
Birth: about 1803 25 25
Death: March 12, 1804Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
1 year
elder sister
1803
Birth: about December 1803 26 26 Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
1 year
elder brother
18041819
Birth: December 5, 1804 27 27 Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: before 1819
2 years
elder brother
1806
Birth: December 27, 1806 29 29 Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
20 months
elder brother
18081875
Birth: September 1, 1808 31 30 Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 5, 1875
3 years
elder brother
18111889
Birth: February 22, 1811 33 33 Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: before 1889
2 years
elder brother
18131818
Birth: April 22, 1813 36 35 Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: August 13, 1818Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
2 years
elder brother
18151816
Birth: September 6, 1815 38 37 Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 5, 1816
elder brother
18151815
Birth: September 6, 1815 38 37 Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: September 15, 1815
17 months
himself
18171898
Birth: January 15, 1817 39 39
Death: February 21, 1898Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Family with Anna Maria Dorothea Köster
himself
18171898
Birth: January 15, 1817 39 39
Death: February 21, 1898Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
wife
Marriage MarriageApril 24, 1843Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
15 years
daughter
1858
Birth: January 14, 1858 40 Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Family with Henriette Dorothea Johanna Münsz
himself
18171898
Birth: January 15, 1817 39 39
Death: February 21, 1898Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
wife
Marriage MarriageApril 23, 1861Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Census