Dührkop Boizenburg

Joachim Friedrich Christoph Burmeister, 18081881 (aged 72 years)

Name
Joachim Friedrich Christoph /Burmeister/
Given names
Joachim Friedrich Christoph
Surname
Burmeister
Also known as
Joachim Friederich Christopher /Burmeister/
Birth
Baptism
September 9, 1808 23 19 (aged 2 days)
Marriage
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 5 months)
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Census
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 16 years)
Marriage of a parent
Death of a father
Birth of a half-brother
Baptism of a half-brother
Birth of a half-brother
Baptism of a half-brother
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 20 years)
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 28 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 32 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 36 years)
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 40 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 41 years)
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 44 years)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 48 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 52 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 56 years)
Marriage of a daughter
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 60 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 68 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 72 years)
Death
Cause of death: Altersschwäche
Family with parents
father
17851825
Birth: April 18, 1785
Death: November 15, 1825
mother
17881854
Birth: November 7, 1788
Death: November 14, 1854Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Marriage MarriageOctober 2, 1807Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Rheinbund
11 months
himself
18081881
Birth: September 7, 1808 23 19 Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Rheinbund
Death: June 25, 1881Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
3 years
younger brother
1811
Birth: June 28, 1811 26 22 Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
3 years
younger brother
1814
Birth: May 7, 1814 29 25 Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1816
Birth: June 18, 1816 31 27 Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1819
Birth: May 9, 1819 34 30 Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1822
Birth: September 24, 1822 37 33 Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Mother’s family with Kord Friedrich Weber
stepfather
mother
17881854
Birth: November 7, 1788
Death: November 14, 1854Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Marriage MarriageNovember 15, 1825Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
7 months
half-brother
1826
Birth: June 24, 1826 37 Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
3 years
half-brother
1828
Birth: December 3, 1828 40 Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
Family with Christina Maria Elisabeth Jehring
himself
18081881
Birth: September 7, 1808 23 19 Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Rheinbund
Death: June 25, 1881Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
wife
Marriage Marriage
daughter
18411911
Birth: October 23, 1841 33 29 Lübbendorf, Lübtheen, Hagenow, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: February 25, 1911Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Baptism
Census
Death