Dührkop Boizenburg

Catharina Maria Friederike Dürkop, 1823

Name
Catharina Maria Friederike /Dürkop/
Given names
Catharina Maria Friederike
Surname
Dürkop
Also known as
Catharina Maria Friederike /Dürkoop/
Married name
Catharina Maria Friederike /Kohlmetz/
Birth
Baptism
July 29, 1823 29 (aged 3 days)
Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3747 Longitude: 10.7231
6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
April 30, 1827 (aged 3 years)
Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3747 Longitude: 10.7231
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sister
8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 17 years)
10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 17 years)
Marriage
11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 21 years)
Death of a sister
January 4, 1846 (aged 22 years) Age: 13
Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3689 Longitude: 10.7522
Burial of a sister
January 8, 1846 (aged 22 years)
Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3747 Longitude: 10.7231
12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 25 years)
13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 26 years)
Death of a father
Cause: Brustkrankheit
Burial of a father
14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 29 years)
15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 33 years)
16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 37 years)
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 41 years)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 45 years)
Death of a sister
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 53 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 57 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 58 years)
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 61 years)
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 65 years)
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 69 years)
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 73 years)
Death of a half-brother
January 8, 1898 (aged 74 years) Age: 80
Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3689 Longitude: 10.7522
Burial of a half-brother
January 12, 1898 (aged 74 years)
Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3747 Longitude: 10.7231
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 78 years)
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 85 years)
Death of a brother
July 19, 1911 (aged 87 years) Age: 83
Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3689 Longitude: 10.7522
Burial of a brother
July 22, 1911 (aged 87 years)
Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Latitude: 53.3747 Longitude: 10.7231
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 89 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 97 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 100 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 105 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 109 years)
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
17941851
Birth: June 24, 1794 40 33 Bandekow, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: December 21, 1851Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
mother
Marriage MarriageJune 8, 1821Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
2 years
elder sister
18231873
Birth: June 26, 1823 29 Bahlerhof, Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: November 26, 1873
4 years
younger brother
18271911
Birth: April 28, 1827 32 Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: July 19, 1911Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
5 years
younger sister
18321846
Birth: about May 1832 37
Death: January 4, 1846Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
brother
herself
1823
Birth: July 26, 1823 29 Bahlerhof, Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Father’s family with Anna Catharina Elisabeth Kruse
father
17941851
Birth: June 24, 1794 40 33 Bandekow, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: December 21, 1851Altendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
stepmother
17931820
Birth: about 1793
Death: January 14, 1820Bahlerhof, Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Marriage MarriageJanuary 22, 1813Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
5 years
half-brother
18171898
Birth: September 15, 1817 23 24 Bahlerhof, Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death: January 8, 1898Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Family with Johann Joachim August Matthias Kohlmetz
husband
herself
1823
Birth: July 26, 1823 29 Bahlerhof, Bahlendorf, Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland
Death:
Marriage MarriageFebruary 5, 1845Boizenburg, Mecklenburg, Deutschland