Eisbrenner

Luise Eisbrenner1856

Name
Luise Eisbrenner
Given names
Luise
Surname
Eisbrenner
Married name
Luise Frantz
Married name
Luise Ewald
Also known as
Ludwika Eisbrenner
Birth 1856 30 32
MarriageFrantzView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Gustav Ewald

Death of a paternal grandfatherMartin Eisbrenner
January 29, 1858 (Age 2 years) Age: 71
Birth of a sisterHenriette Eisbrenner
February 6, 1860 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterHenriette Eisbrenner
February 18, 1860 (Age 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterHenriette Eisbrenner
February 18, 1860 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherLudwig Eisbrenner
April 24, 1861 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJulius Eisbrenner
April 24, 1861 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterAugusta Eisbrenner
1863 (Age 7 years)
Death of a brotherJulius Eisbrenner
July 4, 1864 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterAugusta Eisbrenner
July 27, 1864 (Age 8 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohann KnodelJohanna Wilhelmina EisbrennerView this family
June 21, 1870 (Age 14 years)
Marriage of a siblingFriedrich Wilhelm EisbrennerMaria SeidelView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 26, 1873 (Age 17 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherDaniel Doberstein
February 6, 1874 (Age 18 years)
Death of a motherAnna Julianne Doberstein
May 14, 1876 (Age 20 years)
Religious marriageRudolf EwaldView this family
October 24, 1876 (Age 20 years)
Marriage of a parentKarl Julius EisbrennerWillhelmine PreissView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 28, 1876 (Age 20 years)
Death of a fatherKarl Julius Eisbrenner
November 23, 188003:00 (Age 24 years)
Taufe
Taufpatin von Irmgard Eisbrenner 1897
April 19, 1897 (Age 41 years)
Marriage of a childGustav EwaldOlga AnsorgeView this family
1908 (Age 52 years)
Death of a brotherFriedrich Wilhelm Eisbrenner
after 1916 (Age 60 years)

Note: wohnhaft in Lodz 1916, laut Eheurkunde der Tochter Olga Wilhelmine Eisbrenner
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
Karl Julius Eisbrenner
Birth: October 27, 1825 35 22Kołonie Grömbach (Laznowska Wola), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: November 23, 1880Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
mother
Anna Julianne Doberstein
Birth: 1824 33 30Szadek, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: May 14, 1876Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Marriage: November 16, 1847Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
11 months
elder brother
15 months
elder sister
Johanna Wilhelmina Eisbrenner
Birth: January 17, 1850 24 26Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
elder brother
Karl Leopold Eisbrenner
Birth: October 16, 1852 26 28Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
4 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
Henriette Eisbrenner
Birth: February 6, 1860 34 36Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: February 18, 1860Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
15 months
younger brother
Ludwig Eisbrenner
Birth: April 24, 1861 35 37Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
younger brother
Julius Eisbrenner
Birth: April 24, 1861 35 37Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: July 4, 1864Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
3 years
younger sister
Augusta Eisbrenner
Birth: 1863 37 39Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: July 27, 1864Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Father’s family with Willhelmine Preiss - View this family
father
Karl Julius Eisbrenner
Birth: October 27, 1825 35 22Kołonie Grömbach (Laznowska Wola), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: November 23, 1880Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
step-mother
Marriage: November 28, 1876Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Family with Rudolf Ewald - View this family
husband
Rudolf Ewald
Birth: 1854Konstantynow Lodzki (Konstantynów Łódzki), Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
herself
Marriage: October 24, 1876Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
son
Family with Frantz - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:

Note
Taufpatin 19. April 1897 bei Irmgard Eisbrenner Nachname: Franz geb. Eisbrenner. Heirat mit Ehemann Franz? wann/wo?
Marriage1876_Heirat_Lodz_RudolfEwald_LuisaEisbrenner_192.jpg
1876_Heirat_Lodz_RudolfEwald_LuisaEisbrenner_192.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,176 × 2,038 pixels
File size: 454 KB
Type: Document