Eisbrenner

Celia EisbrennerAge: 85 years18841970

Name
Celia Eisbrenner
Given names
Celia
Surname
Eisbrenner
Married name
Celia Jurek
Also known as
Sally Eisbrenner
Birth November 22, 1884 38 38

Birth of a brotherKashmer John Eisbrenner
February 26, 1886 (Age 15 months)
Birth of a brotherStanislaw James Eisbrenner
May 2, 1888 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherLouis Michael Eisbrenner
August 16, 1890 (Age 5 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohn BuczkowskyApolonia “Lena” EisbrennerView this family
February 19, 1895 (Age 10 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 18
Marriage of a siblingJohn M. SmigelskiFranciske Rose EisbrennerView this family
October 14, 1895 (Age 10 years)
Marriage of a siblingFrank EisbrennerMary Rose KrychView this family
May 25, 1896 (Age 11 years)
Posen, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Latitude: N45.262013 Longitude: W83.699468

Death of a motherVictoria Sommerfeldt
February 6, 1899 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Julius Kashimer Jurek
1900 (Age 15 years)
Marriage of a siblingFelix FoleyApolonia “Lena” EisbrennerView this family
July 8, 1900 (Age 15 years)
Marriage of a siblingAndrew Jacob EisbrennerRosa ManglierView this family
February 23, 1903 (Age 18 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 35
Marriage of a parentEdward Jacob EisbrennerMary BeliskaView this family
November 16, 1903 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Regina Jurek
August 29, 1906 (Age 21 years)
Death of a brotherHermann Eisbrenner
January 6, 1907 (Age 22 years)
Marriage of a siblingStanislaw James EisbrennerAnna Elizabeth MangliersView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 13, 1908 (Age 23 years) Husband: 21 Wife: 19
Religion: römisch katholisch
Birth of a son
#3
Walter Louis Jurek
October 28, 1908 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Casimer Jurek
February 22, 1913 (Age 28 years)

Death of a brotherFrank Eisbrenner
May 26, 1916 (Age 31 years) Age: 44
Wallingford, Rutland County, Vermont, United States of America
Latitude: N43.471767 Longitude: W72.977623

Marriage of a parentEdward Jacob EisbrennerKatarzina SkoczkaView this family
August 20, 1917 (Age 32 years)
Death of a sisterFranciske Rose Eisbrenner
September 6, 1918 (Age 33 years)
Death of a fatherEdward Jacob Eisbrenner
November 12, 1925 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sisterApolonia “Lena” Eisbrenner
May 12, 1930 (Age 45 years) Age: 54
Death of a husbandJoseph Jurek
1938 (Age 53 years)

Death of a brotherLouis Michael Eisbrenner
March 9, 1951 (Age 66 years) Age: 60
Death of a brotherKashmer John Eisbrenner
October 1963 (Age 78 years)

Number of children
11

Death about March 1970 (Age 85 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1870Gonsawa (Gąsawa), Znin, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Norddeutscher Bund (North German Confederation)
2 years
elder brother
15 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Hermann Eisbrenner
Birth: about 1878 32 32New York, United States of America
Death: January 6, 1907Hamtramck, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
22 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
John Eisbrenner
Birth: December 7, 1881 35 35Metz, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Death:
3 years
herself
15 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Louis Michael Eisbrenner
Birth: August 16, 1890 44 44Metz, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: March 9, 1951Hamtramck, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
Father’s family with Mary Beliska - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 16, 1903
Father’s family with Katarzina Skoczka - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: August 20, 1917Metz, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Father’s family with Josephine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Family with Joseph Jurek - View this family
husband
herself
son
Julius Kashimer Jurek
Birth: 1900 25 15Michigan, United States
Death: July 27, 1976Vally Forge, New York, United States of America
7 years
daughter
Regina Jurek
Birth: August 29, 1906 31 21Schenectady, New York, United States of America
Death: August 29, 1998
2 years
son
Walter Louis Jurek
Birth: October 28, 1908 33 23Buffalo, Erie County, New York, United States of America
Death: July 14, 1975New Port Richey, Pasco, Florida, United States of America
daughter
Private
son
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private