Eisbrenner

Frank EisbrennerAge: 44 years18721916

Name
Frank Eisbrenner
Given names
Frank
Surname
Eisbrenner
Also known as
Francis John Eisbrenner
Also known as
Frank John Eisbrenner
Birth January 29, 1872 26 26

Birth of a sisterFranciske Rose Eisbrenner
May 7, 1873 (Age 15 months)

Birth of a sisterApolonia “Lena” Eisbrenner
February 9, 1876 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherHermann Eisbrenner
about 1878 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherAndrew Jacob Eisbrenner
about October 1879 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Eisbrenner
December 7, 1881 (Age 9 years)
Immigration about 1882 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn Eisbrenner
December 25, 1882 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterCelia Eisbrenner
November 22, 1884 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a brotherKashmer John Eisbrenner
February 26, 1886 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherStanislaw James Eisbrenner
May 2, 1888 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a brotherLouis Michael Eisbrenner
August 16, 1890 (Age 18 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohn BuczkowskyApolonia “Lena” EisbrennerView this family
February 19, 1895 (Age 23 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 18
Marriage of a siblingJohn M. SmigelskiFranciske Rose EisbrennerView this family
October 14, 1895 (Age 23 years)
MarriageMary Rose KrychView this family
May 25, 1896 (Age 24 years)
Posen, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Latitude: N45.262013 Longitude: W83.699468

Occupation
Farmer
May 1896 (Age 24 years)

Residence May 1896 (Age 24 years)
Metz, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Latitude: N45.264309 Longitude: W83.819287

Death of a motherVictoria Sommerfeldt
February 6, 1899 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Genovana Eisbrenner
November 30, 1899 (Age 27 years)

Census June 1, 1900 (Age 28 years) Age: 28
Address: Michigan State Prison, Jackson city Ward 8, Jackson, Michigan, United States of America
Marriage of a siblingFelix FoleyApolonia “Lena” EisbrennerView this family
July 8, 1900 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Wanda Katherine Eisbrenner
December 12, 1902 (Age 30 years)

Marriage of a siblingAndrew Jacob EisbrennerRosa ManglierView this family
February 23, 1903 (Age 31 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 35
Marriage of a parentEdward Jacob EisbrennerMary BeliskaView this family
November 16, 1903 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#3
William Francis Eisbrenner
May 29, 1904 (Age 32 years)
Occupation
Foreman
1904 (Age 31 years)
Tillsonburg, Oxford, Ontario, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: N42.865754 Longitude: W80.733889

Employer: Maple Leaf Harvest Tool Company
Death of a brotherHermann Eisbrenner
January 6, 1907 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Blanche Eisbrenner
August 29, 1907 (Age 35 years)
Marriage of a siblingStanislaw James EisbrennerAnna Elizabeth MangliersView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 13, 1908 (Age 36 years) Husband: 21 Wife: 19
Religion: römisch katholisch
Birth of a son
#5
James Lawrence Eisbrenner
May 28, 1909 (Age 37 years)
Death May 26, 1916 (Age 44 years) Age: 44
Wallingford, Rutland County, Vermont, United States of America
Latitude: N43.471767 Longitude: W72.977623

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1870Gonsawa (Gąsawa), Znin, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Norddeutscher Bund (North German Confederation)
2 years
himself
15 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Hermann Eisbrenner
Birth: about 1878 32 32New York, United States of America
Death: January 6, 1907Hamtramck, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
John Eisbrenner
Birth: December 7, 1881 35 35Metz, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Death:
3 years
younger sister
15 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Louis Michael Eisbrenner
Birth: August 16, 1890 44 44Metz, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Death: March 9, 1951Hamtramck, Wayne County, Michigan, United States of America
Father’s family with Mary Beliska - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 16, 1903
Father’s family with Katarzina Skoczka - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: August 20, 1917Metz, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
Father’s family with Josephine - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Family with Mary Rose Krych - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 25, 1896Posen, Presque Isle County, Michigan, United States of America
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
Blanche Eisbrenner
Birth: August 29, 1907 35Tillsonburg, Ontario, Kanada (Canada)
Death: December 1972Rutland, Vermont, United States of America
21 months
son
James Lawrence Eisbrenner
Birth: May 28, 1909 37Tillsonburg, Oxford, Ontario, Kanada (Canada)
Death: December 20, 1959Wallingford, Rutland, Vermont, United States
-5 years
son