Eisbrenner

Valentin EisbrennerAge: 50 years18711921

Name
Valentin Eisbrenner
Given names
Valentin
Surname
Eisbrenner
Also known as
Valentin Eisbrener
Also known as
William Eisbrenner
Also known as
William Eisbrener
Also known as
Walenty Eisbrener
Also known as
Valentine Eisbrener
Birth January 15, 1871 26 23

Death of a paternal grandmotherMarianne Ostrowska
before 1878 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherMichael Eisbrenner
before 1888 (Age 16 years)
Immigration 1891 (Age 19 years)
MarriageAnastasia SzydlowskaView this family
February 2, 1898 (Age 27 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 18
Birth of a son
#1
Walter Eisbrenner
between 1899 and 1901 (Age 27 years)
Naturalization May 2, 1903 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Hattie Eisbrenner
about 1904 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Casimer John Eisbrenner
March 12, 1910 (Age 39 years)
Cicero, Cook County, Illinois, United States of America
Latitude: N41.8456 Longitude: W87.7539

Census April 15, 1910 (Age 39 years)
Cicero, Cook County, Illinois, United States of America
Latitude: N41.8456 Longitude: W87.7539

Note: Ankunft 1891
Census January 8, 1920 (Age 48 years) Age: 48
Cicero, Cook County, Illinois, United States of America
Latitude: N41.8456 Longitude: W87.7539

Occupation
Schmied (Blacksmith)

Death February 20, 1921 (Age 50 years)
Cicero, Cook County, Illinois, United States of America
Latitude: N41.8456 Longitude: W87.7539

Burial February 23, 1921 (3 days after death)
Cicero, Cook County, Illinois, United States of America
Latitude: N41.8456 Longitude: W87.7539

Address: St. Adalberts Cemetery Cicero
Family with parents - View this family
father
Johannes Eisbrenner
Birth: April 16, 1844 51 30Debno (Dębno, Dembno), Mogilno, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
Death:
mother
Marriage: May 5, 1868Duschno (Duszno, Hochberg), Mogilno, Bromberg (Bydgoszcz), Posen (Poznan), Preußen (Prussia), Deutscher Bund (German Confederation)
3 years
himself
Family with Anastasia Szydlowska - View this family
himself
wife
Anastasia Szydlowska
Birth: December 14, 1880Warschau (Warszawa), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: October 29, 1957Cicero, Cook County, Illinois, United States of America
Marriage: February 2, 1898Cook County, Illinois, United States of America
4 years
son
6 years
daughter
6 years
son

Census
Ankunft 1891
Death1921_Sterben_ValentinEisbrenner_Cicero.PNG
1921_Sterben_ValentinEisbrenner_Cicero.PNG
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 490 × 691 pixels
File size: 214 KB
Type: Document