Eisbrenner

Janyce Eisbrener1933

Name
Janyce Eisbrener
Given names
Janyce
Surname
Eisbrener
Married name
Janyce Korynta
Also known as
Janyce Eisbrenner
Also known as
Janice Korynta
Birth about November 1933 37 32

MarriageLeroy KoryntaView this family
yes

Census April 24, 1940 (Age 6 years) Age: 6,5
Death of a paternal grandfatherAugust Eisbrenner
May 30, 1941 (Age 7 years)
Marriage of a siblingRaymond Leon EisbrenerNellie Petrine BrynjulfsonView this family
February 11, 1948 (Age 14 years)
Death of a fatherJulius Eisbrenner
November 14, 1982 (Age 49 years) Age: 87
Death of a brotherRaymond Leon Eisbrener
May 9, 2002 (Age 68 years)
Death of a motherIda Gulbranson
March 18, 2003 (Age 69 years) Age: 102
Burial of a motherIda Gulbranson
March 20, 2003 (Age 69 years)
Address: Arvilla Cemetery
Residence 2003 (Age 69 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
Julius Eisbrenner
Birth: December 18, 1895 30 24Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: November 14, 1982Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
mother
Ida Gulbranson
Birth: December 2, 1900Roosevelt, Roseau County, Minnesota, United States of America
Death: March 18, 2003Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States of America
Marriage: June 21, 1922Pembina, Pembina County, North Dakota, United States of America
13 months
elder brother
Raymond Leon Eisbrener
Birth: July 20, 1923 27 22Arvilla, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
Death: May 9, 2002Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
16 months
elder brother
James Russel Eisbrener
Birth: December 2, 1924 28 24Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
Death: December 18, 1926Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
9 years
herself
Family with Leroy Korynta - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: