Eisbrenner

Raymond Leon EisbrenerAge: 78 years19232002

Name
Raymond Leon Eisbrener
Given names
Raymond Leon
Surname
Eisbrener
Also known as
Raymond Leon Eisbrenner
Birth July 20, 1923 27 22
Military
U.S. Navy

Note: World War II
Birth of a son
#1
Russell Eisbrener

Birth of a son
#2
Kenneth Eisbrener

Birth of a daughter
#3
Rae Ann Eisbrener

Birth of a brotherJames Russel Eisbrener
December 2, 1924 (Age 16 months)
Death of a brotherJames Russel Eisbrener
December 18, 1926 (Age 3 years)
Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
Latitude: N47.9253 Longitude: W97.0329

Death of a paternal grandmotherJosephine “Justine” Mielke
July 3, 1933 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterJanyce Eisbrener
about November 1933 (Age 10 years)

Census April 24, 1940 (Age 16 years) Age: 16
Death of a paternal grandfatherAugust Eisbrenner
May 30, 1941 (Age 17 years)
MarriageNellie Petrine BrynjulfsonView this family
February 11, 1948 (Age 24 years)
Occupation between 1948 and 1958 (Age 24 years)
Spokane County, Washington, United States of America
Latitude: N47.6597 Longitude: W117.429

Employer: Staddard, Wendell Ford
Residence after 1948 (Age 24 years)
Spokane County, Washington, United States of America
Latitude: N47.6597 Longitude: W117.429

Birth of a son
#4
Philip Alan Eisbrener
November 29, 1953 (Age 30 years)
Residence 1958 (Age 34 years)
Occupation after 1958 (Age 34 years)
Employer: Reiten and Young
Death of a fatherJulius Eisbrenner
November 14, 1982 (Age 59 years) Age: 87
Death of a sonPhilip Alan Eisbrener
October 31, 1993 (Age 70 years)

Death of a wifeNellie Petrine Brynjulfson
April 21, 1996 (Age 72 years)
Death May 9, 2002 (Age 78 years)
Burial
Address: Arvilla Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
Julius Eisbrenner
Birth: December 18, 1895 30 24Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: November 14, 1982Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
mother
Ida Gulbranson
Birth: December 2, 1900Roosevelt, Roseau County, Minnesota, United States of America
Death: March 18, 2003Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States of America
Marriage: June 21, 1922Pembina, Pembina County, North Dakota, United States of America
13 months
himself
Raymond Leon Eisbrener
Birth: July 20, 1923 27 22Arvilla, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
Death: May 9, 2002Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
16 months
younger brother
James Russel Eisbrener
Birth: December 2, 1924 28 24Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
Death: December 18, 1926Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
9 years
younger sister
Family with Nellie Petrine Brynjulfson - View this family
himself
Raymond Leon Eisbrener
Birth: July 20, 1923 27 22Arvilla, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
Death: May 9, 2002Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
wife
Marriage: February 11, 1948Osakis, Douglas County, Minnesota, United States of America
6 years
son
Philip Alan Eisbrener
Birth: November 29, 1953 30 38Spokane, Spokane County, Washington, United States of America
Death: October 31, 1993
son
son
daughter

Military
World War II