Eisbrenner

Susanna Ficks1862

Name
Susanna Ficks
Given names
Susanna
Surname
Ficks
Also known as
Susanna Fiks
Birth June 20, 1862 34
Birth of a brotherFriedrich Fiks
October 24, 1864 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherMichael “Mike” Ficks
1867 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherConrad Ficks
March 1, 1871 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherMartin Ficks
December 4, 1874 (Age 12 years)

Marriage of a siblingJohann FicksElisabeth MarksView this family
August 29, 1879 (Age 17 years)
Marriage of a siblingGeorg FicksAuguste LeimertView this family
before 1882 (Age 19 years)

Marriage of a siblingConrad FicksBertha EisbrennerView this family
Type: Civil marriage
December 27, 1898 (Age 36 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a siblingJohann FicksJohanna GessnerView this family
May 22, 1906 (Age 43 years)
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: N49.8844 Longitude: W97.147

Death of a brotherMartin Ficks
April 16, 1915 (Age 52 years)
Death of a brotherJohann Ficks
September 23, 1920 (Age 58 years)
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: N49.8844 Longitude: W97.147

Burial of a brotherJohann Ficks
September 1920 (Age 58 years)
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: N49.8844 Longitude: W97.147

Address: Elmwood Cemetery Plot: 7A-G0254
Death of a brotherMichael “Mike” Ficks
December 11, 1939 (Age 77 years) Age: 72
Cause: Lungentuberkulose
Burial of a brotherMichael “Mike” Ficks
December 1939 (Age 77 years)
Address: Milwaukee County Almshouse and Poor Farm Cemetery Plot: 55-1939
Death of a brotherConrad Ficks
December 5, 194110:30 (Age 79 years) Age: 70
Cause: Kreislaufversagen
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1853Kurowice, Brójce, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
16 months
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
Johann Ficks
Birth: December 15, 1855 27Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: September 23, 1920Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
4 years
elder brother
Josef Ficks
Birth: March 18, 1860 32Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
herself
Susanna Ficks
Birth: June 20, 1862 34Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
2 years
younger brother
Friedrich Fiks
Birth: October 24, 1864 36Kraszew, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
younger brother
Michael “Mike” Ficks
Birth: 1867 39Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: December 11, 1939Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States of America
brother
younger brother
Conrad Ficks
Birth: March 1, 1871 43Kolonie Terrepol (Terespol), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: December 5, 1941Wittstock (Wittstock Dosse), Ostprignitz, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Preußen, Deutsches Reich (German Empire)
4 years
younger brother

Birth1862_Taufe_SusannaFiks_Kraszew_82.jpg
1862_Taufe_SusannaFiks_Kraszew_82.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,551 × 636 pixels
File size: 170 KB
Type: Document