Eisbrenner

Carolina Rosina Tiefenbach1864

Name
Carolina Rosina Tiefenbach
Given names
Carolina Rosina
Surname
Tiefenbach
Also known as
Karolina Rosina Tiefenbacher
Birth August 28, 1864 40
Baptism September 13, 1864 (Age 16 days)

Marriage of a siblingFriedrich TiefenbachRosina Rosalie HemmingerView this family
November 10, 1865 (Age 14 months)
Death of a motherJulianna Saak
about 1871 (Age 6 years)
Marriage of a siblingAugust Ludwig MilkeFriedrike TiefenbachView this family
May 21, 1873 (Age 8 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 17
Marriage of a siblingFerdinand Christoph TiefenbachHenrietta KlingerView this family
1873 (Age 8 years)
Marriage of a siblingWilliam DieffenbachMaria BeckerView this family
October 3, 1885 (Age 21 years)
Death of a brotherFerdinand Christoph Tiefenbach
July 14, 1901 (Age 36 years)
Burial of a brotherFerdinand Christoph Tiefenbach
July 18, 1901 (Age 36 years)

Death of a brotherFriedrich Tiefenbach
October 10, 1922 (Age 58 years)
Niverville, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: N49.6056 Longitude: W97.0423

Death of a sisterFriedrike Tiefenbach
March 24, 1941 (Age 76 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Dieffenbach
December 26, 1942 (Age 78 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Julianna Saak
Birth: about 1824 33Alexandria (Oleksandriya, Олександрія), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: about 1871Alexandria (Oleksandriya, Олександрія), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Marriage: about 1840Friedrichsdorf (Solomka, Соломка), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
21 months
elder brother
Friedrich Tiefenbach
Birth: September 18, 1841 17Lesopol (Lasopol, Лісопіль), Kostopol (Костополь, Костопiль), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: October 10, 1922Niverville, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
8 years
elder sister
Wilhelmine Christine Tiefenbach
Birth: November 1849 25Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: May 4, 1853Friedrichsdorf (Solomka, Соломка), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
2 years
elder brother
Johann Tiefenbach
Birth: 1851 27Friedrichsdorf (Solomka, Соломка), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death:
5 years
elder sister
Friedrike Tiefenbach
Birth: between 1853 and January 10, 1856 29Friedrichsdorf (Solomka, Соломка), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: March 24, 1941Rock Hill, Bucks County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
23 months
elder brother
Ferdinand Christoph Tiefenbach
Birth: November 25, 1854 30Friedrichsdorf (Solomka, Соломка), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: July 14, 1901Benton Harbor, Berrien County, Michigan, United States of America
5 years
elder brother
William Dieffenbach
Birth: about 1859 35Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: December 26, 1942Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States of America
6 years
herself
Carolina Rosina Tiefenbach
Birth: August 28, 1864 40Nowaja Semlin, Roschischtsche (Rozyszcze, Рожище), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death:

Baptism1864_Taufe_CarolinaRosinaTiefenbach.JPG
1864_Taufe_CarolinaRosinaTiefenbach.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,773 × 386 pixels
File size: 144 KB
Type: Document