Eisbrenner

Wilhelm WildeAge: 70 years18681938

Name
Wilhelm Wilde
Given names
Wilhelm
Surname
Wilde
Also known as
William Wilde
Birth April 15, 1868 24 20
MarriageRose KleinView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Emma Wilde

Birth of a daughter
#2
Lydia Wilde

Birth of a daughter
#3
Mathilda Wilde

Birth of a daughter
#4
Alvina Wilde

Birth of a son
#5
Albert Wilde

Birth of a son
#6
Edward Wilde

Birth of a son
#7
John Wilde

Birth of a sisterEmilie Wilde
March 28, 1874 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMathilde Wilde
November 3, 1876 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherGottlieb Wilde
April 23, 1903 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Elsie Emily Wilde
March 11, 1907 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherWilhelmine Zellmer
1915 (Age 46 years)
Death August 17, 1938 (Age 70 years)
Meeker County, Minnesota, United States of America
Latitude: N45.1156 Longitude: W94.505

Burial about August 1938 (Age 70 years)
Address: Eden Lake Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
Gottlieb Wilde
Birth: January 30, 1844 42 22Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: April 23, 1903Yellow Grass, Weyburn Census Division, Saskatchewan, Kanada (Canada)
mother
Wilhelmine Zellmer
Birth: about 1848 26 25Ruchenna, Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: 1915Yellow Grass, Weyburn Census Division, Saskatchewan, Kanada (Canada)
Marriage: February 17, 1863Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
10 months
elder brother
Adolf Wilde
Birth: December 16, 1863 19 15Dzierzazna, Poddębicki, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
11 months
elder sister
Juliane Wilde
Birth: November 20, 1864 20 16Dzierzazna, Poddębicki, Lodz (Lódz), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
himself
Wilhelm Wilde
Birth: April 15, 1868 24 20Dominikowice, Poddebice, Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: August 17, 1938Meeker County, Minnesota, United States of America
6 years
younger sister
Emilie Wilde
Birth: March 28, 1874 30 26Shitomir (Zhitomir, Житомир), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death:
3 years
younger sister
Mathilde Wilde
Birth: November 3, 1876 32 28Tomaschow, Shitomir (Zhitomir, Житомир), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death:
Family with Rose Klein - View this family
himself
Wilhelm Wilde
Birth: April 15, 1868 24 20Dominikowice, Poddebice, Dabie (Dąbie), Kolo (Koło), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: August 17, 1938Meeker County, Minnesota, United States of America
wife
Marriage:
daughter
daughter
daughter
daughter
son
son
son
daughter
Elsie Emily Wilde
Birth: March 11, 1907 38 37Eden Valley, Stearns County, Minnesota, United States of America
Death: August 10, 2003River Falls, Pierce County, Wisconsin, United States of America