Eisbrenner

Henriette Sophia Friederike Klaß1822

Name
Henriette Sophia Friederike Klaß
Given names
Henriette Sophia Friederike
Surname
Klaß
Also known as
Henriette Sophia Friederike Klaaß
Married name
Henriette Sophia Friederike Wasmuth
Birth October 24, 1822 23 23
Baptism November 10, 1822 (Age 17 days)
Birth of a sisterJohanna Catharina Maria Klaß
July 21, 1825 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterJohanna Catharina Maria Klaß
July 24, 1825 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherErnst August Friedrich Klaß
August 22, 182810:00 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a brotherErnst August Friedrich Klaß
September 1, 1828 (Age 5 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brotherJohann Joachim Ludwig Klaß
July 26, 1832 (Age 9 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Joachim Ludwig Klaß
August 5, 1832 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterWilhelmine Charlotte Klaß
about 1837 (Age 14 years)
Religious marriageJoachim Christoph WasmuthView this family
March 13, 1842 (Age 19 years) Husband: 31 Wife: 20
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a paternal grandfatherSamuel Christian Friedrich Klaß
March 5, 184515:00 (Age 22 years) Age: 73
Burial of a paternal grandfatherSamuel Christian Friedrich Klaß
March 10, 1845 (Age 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Charlotta Otten
January 22, 184716:00 (Age 24 years) Age: 69
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnna Charlotta Otten
January 26, 1847 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Christian Friedrich Klaß
December 17, 1849 (Age 27 years) Age: 51
Burial of a fatherJohann Christian Friedrich Klaß
December 21, 1849 (Age 27 years)
Marriage of a siblingCarl BartelJohanna Catharina Maria KlaßView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 15, 1850 (Age 27 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 25
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a siblingErnst August Friedrich KlaßAnna Dorothea Erdmuthe BorkView this family
June 17, 1853 (Age 30 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 26
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a siblingJohann Joachim Ludwig KlaßMarie Elisabeth MahnkeView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 6, 1857 (Age 34 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 25
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a sisterJohanna Catharina Maria Klaß
November 25, 1857 (Age 35 years) Age: 32
Burial of a sisterJohanna Catharina Maria Klaß
November 25, 1857 (Age 35 years)
Marriage of a siblingCarl Wilhelm KorscheffskyWilhelmine Charlotte KlaßView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 3, 1860 (Age 37 years) Husband: 30 Wife: 23
Religion: evangelisch
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 28, 1821Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
13 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
Johanna Catharina Maria Klaß
Birth: July 21, 1825 26 26Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death: November 25, 1857Papenbruch, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
Family with Joachim Christoph Wasmuth - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 13, 1842Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)

Baptism1822_Taufe_HenrietteSophiaFriederikeKlaß_Hersprung_4.jpg
1822_Taufe_HenrietteSophiaFriederikeKlaß_Hersprung_4.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,566 × 1,186 pixels
File size: 769 KB
Type: Document
Marriage1842_Heirat_JoachimChristophWasmuth_HenrietteSophiaFriederikeKlaß_Herzsprung_2.jpg
1842_Heirat_JoachimChristophWasmuth_HenrietteSophiaFriederikeKlaß_Herzsprung_2.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,700 × 277 pixels
File size: 300 KB
Type: Document