Eisbrenner

Johann Joachim Ludwig Klaß1832

Name
Johann Joachim Ludwig Klaß
Given names
Johann Joachim Ludwig
Surname
Klaß
Also known as
Johann Joachim Ludwig Klaass
Birth July 26, 1832 33 33
Baptism August 5, 1832 (Age 10 days)
Birth of a sisterWilhelmine Charlotte Klaß
about 1837 (Age 4 years)
Marriage of a siblingJoachim Christoph WasmuthHenriette Sophia Friederike KlaßView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 13, 1842 (Age 9 years) Husband: 31 Wife: 20
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a paternal grandfatherSamuel Christian Friedrich Klaß
March 5, 184515:00 (Age 12 years) Age: 73
Burial of a paternal grandfatherSamuel Christian Friedrich Klaß
March 10, 1845 (Age 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Charlotta Otten
January 22, 184716:00 (Age 14 years) Age: 69
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnna Charlotta Otten
January 26, 1847 (Age 14 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Christian Friedrich Klaß
December 17, 1849 (Age 17 years) Age: 51
Burial of a fatherJohann Christian Friedrich Klaß
December 21, 1849 (Age 17 years)
Marriage of a siblingCarl BartelJohanna Catharina Maria KlaßView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 15, 1850 (Age 18 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 25
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a siblingErnst August Friedrich KlaßAnna Dorothea Erdmuthe BorkView this family
June 17, 1853 (Age 20 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 26
Religion: evangelisch
Religious marriageMarie Elisabeth MahnkeView this family
September 6, 1857 (Age 25 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 25
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a sisterJohanna Catharina Maria Klaß
November 25, 1857 (Age 25 years) Age: 32
Burial of a sisterJohanna Catharina Maria Klaß
November 25, 1857 (Age 25 years)
Marriage of a siblingCarl Wilhelm KorscheffskyWilhelmine Charlotte KlaßView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 3, 1860 (Age 27 years) Husband: 30 Wife: 23
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
#1
Oskar August Robert Klaß
November 7, 1866 (Age 34 years)
Occupation
Zigarrenfabrikant
1866 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a sonOskar August Robert Klaß
December 2, 1866 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Antonie Helene Klaß
June 13, 187105:30 (Age 38 years)
Baptism of a daughterAntonie Helene Klaß
July 9, 1871 (Age 38 years)
Marriage of a childOskar August Robert KlaßLuise Auguste Anna Clara JaenschView this family
Type: Civil marriage
September 25, 1897 (Age 65 years) Husband: 30 Wife: 22

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 28, 1821Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
13 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Johanna Catharina Maria Klaß
Birth: July 21, 1825 26 26Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death: November 25, 1857Papenbruch, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
3 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
5 years
younger sister
Family with Marie Elisabeth Mahnke - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 6, 1857Herzsprung, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
9 years
son
5 years
daughter
Antonie Helene Klaß
Birth: June 13, 1871 38 39Kyritz, Ostprignitz, Brandenburg, Königreich Preußen (Kingdom of Prussia)
Death:

Baptism1832_Taufe_JohannJoachimLudwigKlaß_Herzsprung_4.jpg
1832_Taufe_JohannJoachimLudwigKlaß_Herzsprung_4.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,700 × 320 pixels
File size: 188 KB
Type: Document
Marriage1857_Heirat_JohannJoachimLudwigKlaß_MarieElisabeth_Mahnke_Herzsprung_4.jpg
1857_Heirat_JohannJoachimLudwigKlaß_MarieElisabeth_Mahnke_Herzsprung_4.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,774 × 295 pixels
File size: 239 KB
Type: Document