Eisbrenner

Johann Gustav Klaass1844

Name
Johann Gustav Klaass
Given names
Johann Gustav
Surname
Klaass
Also known as
Jan Gustaw Klass
Birth calculated 1844 26 20

Birth of a sisterSusanna Paulina Klaass
calculated 1847 (Age 3 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMargarete Sophie Dorothe Zauber
before 1854 (Age 10 years)

Death of a motherFlorentina Kierocynska
before 1854 (Age 10 years)

Marriage of a parentFriedrich August KlaassKarolina Wilhelmina KierocynskaView this family
Type: Religious marriage
1854 (Age 10 years) Husband: 33 Wife: 18
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Friedrich Klaass
after 1854 (Age 10 years)

Death of a fatherFriedrich August Klaass
before 1856 (Age 12 years)

MarriageErnestina GramsView this family
1864 (Age 20 years) Husband: 20 Wife: 19
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a siblingJohann Wilhelm ZiebartSusanna Paulina KlaassView this family
1865 (Age 21 years) Husband: 20 Wife: 18
Religion: evangelisch
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1840Wladyslawow (Władysławów), Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
5 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Karolina Wilhelmina Kierocynska - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1854Wladyslawow (Władysławów), Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Family with Ernestina Grams - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1864Wladyslawow (Władysławów), Turek, Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)