Eisbrenner

Julius EisbrennerAge: 86 years18951982

Name
Julius Eisbrenner
Given names
Julius
Surname
Eisbrenner
Also known as
Julius Eisbrener
Birth December 18, 1895 30 24
Marriage of parentsAugust EisbrennerJosephine “Justine” MielkeView this family
about 1895

Event
verpasste Abfahrt Liverpool
September 15, 1898 (Age 2 years)
Emigration October 6, 1898 (Age 2 years)
Immigration October 16, 1898 (Age 2 years)
Quebec, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: N46.8123 Longitude: W71.2145

Note: Mit dem Schiff "Vancouver";
Note: Name laut Auswanderung: Justina Eisbrenner
Note: http://www.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/discover/immigration/immigration-records/passenger-lists/passenger-list…
Birth of a sisterEmma Eisbrenner
1901 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a sisterMathilda “Tillie” Eisbrenner
August 26, 1902 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterEva Eisbrenner
February 27, 1904 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterHelena “Lena” Eisbrenner
January 1, 1907 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Eisbrenner
August 8, 1915 (Age 19 years)
Death of a brotherAlbert Eisbrenner
August 9, 1915 (Age 19 years)
Military
US Army
between 1917 and 1918 (Age 21 years)

Note: World War I
Marriage of a siblingEmmett Edwin FoxMathilda “Tillie” EisbrennerView this family
1921 (Age 25 years)

MarriageIda GulbransonView this family
June 21, 1922 (Age 26 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 21
Note: Auf Findagrave von Ida steht als eingetragen bei der Heirat:
Birth of a son
#1
Raymond Leon Eisbrener
July 20, 1923 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
James Russel Eisbrener
December 2, 1924 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sonJames Russel Eisbrener
December 18, 1926 (Age 31 years)
Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
Latitude: N47.9253 Longitude: W97.0329

Death of a motherJosephine “Justine” Mielke
July 3, 1933 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Janyce Eisbrener
about November 1933 (Age 37 years)

Census April 24, 1940 (Age 44 years) Age: 43
Death of a fatherAugust Eisbrenner
May 30, 1941 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a siblingErnest William “Ernie” RaushEva EisbrennerView this family
April 17, 1942 (Age 46 years)
Seattle, King County, Washington, United States of America
Latitude: N47.6062 Longitude: W122.332

Death of a sisterMathilda “Tillie” Eisbrenner
November 2, 1947 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childRaymond Leon EisbrenerNellie Petrine BrynjulfsonView this family
February 11, 1948 (Age 52 years)
Death of a sisterEmma Eisbrenner
1964 (Age 68 years)

Death of a sisterEva Eisbrenner
February 25, 1973 (Age 77 years)
Residence May 1976 (Age 80 years)
Death November 14, 1982 (Age 86 years) Age: 87
Burial
Address: Arvilla Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
karte_synogac.PNGAugust Eisbrenner
Birth: February 12, 1865 40 37Przedworszczyzna, Synogac (Synogać), Radziejow, Wloclawek (Włocławek), Kongresspolen (Congress Poland), Weichselland (Vistula Land), Russland (Russia)
Death: May 30, 1941Bathgate, Pembina County, North Dakota, United States of America
mother
Marriage: about 1895
1 year
himself
Julius Eisbrenner
Birth: December 18, 1895 30 24Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: November 14, 1982Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
6 years
younger sister
20 months
younger sister
Mathilda “Tillie” Eisbrenner
Birth: August 26, 1902 37 31Neche, Pembina County, North Dakota, United States of America
Death: November 2, 1947Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States of America
18 months
younger sister
Eva Eisbrenner
Birth: February 27, 1904 39 32Neche, Pembina County, North Dakota, United States of America
Death: February 25, 1973Sacramento, Sacramento County, California, United States of America
3 years
younger sister
9 years
younger brother
Albert Eisbrenner
Birth: August 8, 1915 50 44Neche, Pembina County, North Dakota, United States of America
Death: August 9, 1915Neche, Pembina County, North Dakota, United States of America
Family with Ida Gulbranson - View this family
himself
Julius Eisbrenner
Birth: December 18, 1895 30 24Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: November 14, 1982Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
wife
Ida Gulbranson
Birth: December 2, 1900Roosevelt, Roseau County, Minnesota, United States of America
Death: March 18, 2003Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota, United States of America
Marriage: June 21, 1922Pembina, Pembina County, North Dakota, United States of America
13 months
son
Raymond Leon Eisbrener
Birth: July 20, 1923 27 22Arvilla, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
Death: May 9, 2002Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
16 months
son
James Russel Eisbrener
Birth: December 2, 1924 28 24Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
Death: December 18, 1926Grand Forks County, North Dakota, United States of America
9 years
daughter

Emigration
Mit dem Schiff "Vancouver"; Route: Liverpool -> Quebec; Das Datum und die Route Deutschland -> Liverpool ist unbekannt; Master: R. O. Jones;
Immigration
Mit dem Schiff "Vancouver"; Route: Liverpool -> Quebec; Angabe auf Passagierschein: Master T. James;
Immigration
Name laut Auswanderung: Justina Eisbrenner
Immigration
Military
World War I
Marriage
Auf Findagrave von Ida steht als eingetragen bei der Heirat: Datum: 20. JUN 1922 Ort: Cavalier, North Dakota