Eisbrenner

Eduard “Ed” EisbrennerAge: 86 years19282014

Name
Eduard “Ed” Eisbrenner
Given names
Eduard
Nickname
Ed
Surname
Eisbrenner
Also known as
Edward Eisbrenner
Birth May 10, 1928 30 24
MarriageBertha TriebierView this family
yes

MarriageLilly LangView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Wayne Eisbrenner

Birth of a daughter
#2
Marlies Eisbrenner

Birth of a brotherEwald Eisbrenner
June 28, 1929 (Age 13 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAuguste Kirschbaum
about 1929 (Age 7 months)

Birth of a brotherKarl Eisbrenner
September 25, 1930 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterElfriede Eisbrenner
January 13, 1932 (Age 3 years)
Death of a sisterElfriede Eisbrenner
May 5, 1935 (Age 6 years)

Death of a brotherWilhelm Eisbrenner
August 24, 1943 (Age 15 years)
Address: gestorben an der Russischen Front Grab: Shukowa / Brjansk - Russland
Cause: gefallen
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Latislaw
September 7, 1954 (Age 26 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherCarl Wilhelm Eisbrenner
1955 (Age 26 years)

Cause: als tod erklärt, seit 1945 vermisst
Death of a brotherEwald Eisbrenner
March 25, 197019:30 (Age 41 years)
Death of a brotherArthur Eisbrenner
October 8, 1989 (Age 61 years)
Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: N49.6668 Longitude: W103.851

Death of a motherOttilie Patzer
July 22, 1991 (Age 63 years)
Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: N49.6668 Longitude: W103.851

Death of a fatherReinhold Eisbrenner
March 14, 1995 (Age 66 years)
Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: N49.6668 Longitude: E103.851

Death of a wifeBertha Triebier
December 23, 2009 (Age 81 years)
Death September 5, 2014 (Age 86 years)
Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Latitude: N49.8844 Longitude: W97.147

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
Ida Eisbrenner
Birth: March 27, 1921 23 17Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death:
18 months
elder sister
Helene Eisbrenner
Birth: September 29, 1922 24 18Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: November 10, 1922Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
17 months
elder brother
Wilhelm Eisbrenner
Birth: February 20, 1924 26 20Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: August 24, 1943Grjada, Russland (Russia)
20 months
elder sister
Lydia Eisbrenner
Birth: October 19, 1925 27 21Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: April 1926Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
17 months
elder brother
Arthur Eisbrenner
Birth: April 1, 1927 29 23Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: October 8, 1989Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Kanada (Canada)
13 months
himself
Eduard “Ed” Eisbrenner
Birth: May 10, 1928 30 24Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: September 5, 2014Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
14 months
younger brother
Ewald Eisbrenner
Birth: June 28, 1929 31 25Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: March 25, 1970Detmold, Lippe, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Deutschland (Germany)
15 months
younger brother
Karl Eisbrenner
Birth: September 25, 1930 32 26Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death:
16 months
younger sister
Elfriede Eisbrenner
Birth: January 13, 1932 34 28Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: May 5, 1935
brother
Private
sister
Private
Family with Bertha Triebier - View this family
himself
Eduard “Ed” Eisbrenner
Birth: May 10, 1928 30 24Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: September 5, 2014Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
wife
Marriage:
son
daughter
Family with Lilly Lang - View this family
himself
Eduard “Ed” Eisbrenner
Birth: May 10, 1928 30 24Sergejufka (Sierhiejówka), Rowne (Ровно, Równe), Wolhynien (Volhynia), Russland (Russia)
Death: September 5, 2014Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
wife
Lilly Lang
Birth: July 14, 1928Falkenstein (Sokolivka), Lemberg (Lwiw), Galizien, Polen (Poland)
Death: May 29, 2016Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Marriage:
John Daudrich + Lilly Lang - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Lilly Lang
Birth: July 14, 1928Falkenstein (Sokolivka), Lemberg (Lwiw), Galizien, Polen (Poland)
Death: May 29, 2016Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-son
Private
Rudy Braun + Lilly Lang - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Lilly Lang
Birth: July 14, 1928Falkenstein (Sokolivka), Lemberg (Lwiw), Galizien, Polen (Poland)
Death: May 29, 2016Winnipeg, Greater Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada (Canada)
Marriage:

Note